$

    Coleman, MI Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Clare, MI Beaverton, MI Sanford, MI
    Turnkey Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $165,000
    2,834 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant Business Opportunity

    300 E Railway, Coleman, MI 48618

    Well-established cafe with prime corner-lot commercial building for sale.

    • Turnkey business opportunity: Includes building, business, and all operational equipment.
    • Prime corner‑lot location: Situated at 300 E Railway in downtown Coleman.
    • Well‑established cafe restaurant: Beloved local staple with a loyal customer base.
    • Fully equipped commercial kitchen: Ready for immediate use.
    • Renovated in 2023: Building is well‑maintained.
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    Coleman Approved Grow Facility
    $399,000
    1,560 SF

    Coleman Approved Grow Facility

    5802 Samantha Drive, Coleman, MI 48618

    Municipality-approved green-zoned outdoor/indoor grow facility on 20 acres.

    • Municipality‑approved green‑zoned for outdoor grow facility.
    • 9000 sq ft indoor Marihuana grow opportunity.
    • Includes 2 class C licenses.
    • 5 acres of fenced in irrigated land setup for outdoor grow.
    • 20.02 wooded acres across five parcels.
    Updated: Sep 3, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Land Parcel in Coleman, MI
    $160,000
    35.00 Acres

    Versatile Land Parcel in Coleman, MI

    Productive land with recreational appeal, farming potential, and building opportunity.

    TBD Dickenson Road, Coleman, MI 48618
    View details
    CBD Farm with Hydroponic Capabilities
    $280,000
    4.51 Acres

    CBD Farm with Hydroponic Capabilities

    15-acre CBD farm with 3-bedroom ranch and pole barn.

    5852 NW County Line Rd, Coleman, MI
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Coleman, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Warehouse in Clare, MI
    $449,000
    4,608 SF

    Versatile Warehouse in Clare, MI

    4,608 sq ft commercial building on 2.50 acres.

    690 Industrial Drive, Clare, MI 48617
    View details
    Industrial Building with Freeway Visibility
    $449,000
    4,608 SF

    Industrial Building with Freeway Visibility

    Versatile industrial building on 2.5 acres with expansion potential.

    690 Industrial Dr, Clare, MI 48617
    View details
    Established Business in Downtown Beaverton
    $175,000
    762 SF

    Established Business in Downtown Beaverton

    Well-established business in high-traffic area with full kitchen.

    301 S Ross, Beaverton, MI 48612
    View details
    Established Business in Downtown Beaverton
    $175,000
    762 SF

    Established Business in Downtown Beaverton

    Well-established business with full kitchen in high-traffic downtown area.

    301 S Ross, Beaverton, MI 48612
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Coleman, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Coleman, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    440 Railway St

    440 Railway St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 16,724 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    440 Railway St, Coleman, MI 48618-9718
    View details
    102 Railway St

    102 Railway St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,530 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Railway St, Coleman, MI 48618-9715
    View details
    Washington St

    Washington St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Washington St, Coleman, MI 48618
    View details
    408 Railway St

    408 Railway St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,236 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    408 Railway St, Coleman, MI 48618-9797
    View details
    981 Railway St

    981 Railway St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 14,364 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    981 Railway St, Coleman, MI 48618-9577
    View details
    5239 Coleman Rd

    5239 Coleman Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.86 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5239 Coleman Rd, Coleman, MI 48618-9414
    View details
    4375 M 18

    4375 M 18

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 86,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4375 M 18, Coleman, MI 48618
    View details
    6441 M 18

    6441 M 18

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 95,368 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6441 M 18, Coleman, MI 48618
    View details
    801 Railway St

    801 Railway St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    801 Railway St, Coleman, MI 48618-9692
    View details
    253 Old Orch Trl

    253 Old Orch Trl

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    253 Old Orch Trl, Coleman, MI 48618-9307
    View details
    Fraser St

    Fraser St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fraser St, Coleman, MI 48618
    View details
    115 4th St

    115 4th St

    RESTAURANT • 1,890 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 4th St, Coleman, MI 48618-8924
    View details
    5011 Nn M-18

    5011 Nn M-18

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 14.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5011 Nn M-18, Coleman, MI 48618-9560
    View details
    3082 Grant St

    3082 Grant St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3082 Grant St, Coleman, MI 48618-9757
    View details
    Washington St

    Washington St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Washington St, Coleman, MI 48618
    View details
    5455 Baker Rd

    5455 Baker Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4.86 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,150,000
    5455 Baker Rd, Coleman, MI 48618-8311
    View details
    403 Washington St

    403 Washington St

    LAUNDROMAT (SELF-SERVICE) • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    403 Washington St, Coleman, MI 48618-8937
    View details
    3082 Grant St

    3082 Grant St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3082 Grant St, Coleman, MI 48618-9757
    View details
    305 Railway St

    305 Railway St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,281 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Railway St, Coleman, MI 48618-9790
    View details
    288 Old Orch Trl

    288 Old Orch Trl

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 14,969 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    288 Old Orch Trl, Coleman, MI 48618-9307
    View details

    Coleman, MI Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Coleman, MI, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,394 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $564,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Coleman, MI start at $165,000, averaging $282,000, and reaching up to $399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,110
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $58,523
    College Educated 17.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Coleman submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48618 $1.9M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings