$

    Branch, MI Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Baldwin, MI Irons, MI Fountain, MI
    Branch, MI Vacant Land
    $55,900
    4.98 Acres

    Branch, MI Vacant Land

    9554 U.S. 10, Branch, MI 49402

    4.98 acres with US-10 frontage in Branch, Michigan.

    • 4.98 acres of vacant land with 672 feet of US‑10 road frontage.
    • Located directly adjacent to the Manistee National Forest, offering access to outdoor recreation.
    • Flat, level terrain suitable for building.
    • Close proximity to Ludington and Baldwin, and area lakes.
    • Potential for residential or investment use (buyer to verify specific uses).
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    67.44 Acres Sportsman's Paradise Land
    $369,900
    67.44 Acres

    67.44 Acres Sportsman's Paradise Land

    E Fountain Road, Branch, MI 49402

    67.44 acres with Little Sauble River frontage in Branch, MI.

    • 67.44 acres with nearly two‑thirds of a mile of Little Sauble River frontage.
    • Proven hunting landscape with mature oaks, apple trees, and established food plots.
    • Direct access to Manistee National Forest and its extensive trail network.
    • 15+ acres of tillable ground.
    • Private access to the Little Sauble River with big brown trout.
    Updated: May 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 418 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Branch, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 412 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Baldwin Commercial Property on US10
    $350,000
    3,800 SF

    Baldwin Commercial Property on US10

    High-visibility commercial property on 4 acres in Baldwin, Michigan.

    2748 W US Highway 10, Baldwin, MI 49304
    View details
    Prime Commercial Space in Custer
    $165,000
    1,352 SF

    Prime Commercial Space in Custer

    High-visibility commercial building ideal for retail, office, or studio.

    2351 E US 10, Custer, MI 49405
    View details
    Waterfront Building Site on Government Lake
    $64,900
    0.67 Acres

    Waterfront Building Site on Government Lake

    0.67 acre building site with 162 feet of waterfront.

    V/L Wilma's Way, Baldwin, MI 49304
    View details
    RV Site in Manistee Forest
    $35,000
    6,811 SF

    RV Site in Manistee Forest

    Deeded RV site with amenities near Pere Marquette River.

    5121 Oak Lane, Custer, MI 49405
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Branch, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Branch, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7460 Us Hwy 10

    7460 Us Hwy 10

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.87 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7460 Us Hwy 10, Branch, MI 49402-9326
    View details
    8347 Washington Rd

    8347 Washington Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 8.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8347 Washington Rd, Branch, MI 49402-9208
    View details
     N

    N

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.94 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    N, Branch, MI 48461
    View details
    7070 Us Hwy 10

    7070 Us Hwy 10

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7070 Us Hwy 10, Branch, MI 49402
    View details
    7990 Washington Rd

    7990 Washington Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,248 SF
    Value Estimation
    $925,000
    7990 Washington Rd, Branch, MI 49402-9669
    View details
    11971 Us Hwy 10

    11971 Us Hwy 10

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    11971 Us Hwy 10, Branch, MI 49402-5101
    View details
    9573 Us Hwy 10

    9573 Us Hwy 10

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    9573 Us Hwy 10, Branch, MI 49402-9648
    View details
    7790 Us Hwy 10

    7790 Us Hwy 10

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7790 Us Hwy 10, Branch, MI 49402-9629
    View details
    250 Fair Oaks Ave

    250 Fair Oaks Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    250 Fair Oaks Ave, Branch, MI 49402
    View details
     W

    W

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
    Branch, MI 49402

    Branch, MI 49402

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Branch, MI 49402
    View details
     W

    W

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
     W

    W

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,712 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
     W

    W

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
     W

    W

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
     W

    W

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
     W

    W

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 30.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
    7683 Us Hwy 10

    7683 Us Hwy 10

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7683 Us Hwy 10, Branch, MI 49402-9629
    View details
     W

    W

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    W, Branch, MI 48661
    View details
     S

    S

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    S, Branch, MI 48761
    View details
    7472 Barothy Rd

    7472 Barothy Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    7472 Barothy Rd, Branch, MI 49402
    View details
    8483 Us Hwy 10

    8483 Us Hwy 10

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 20.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8483 Us Hwy 10, Branch, MI 49402
    View details

    Branch, MI Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 414 commercial real estate for sale in Branch, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $425,800.

    Sale prices for business properties in Branch, MI start at $55,900, averaging $212,900, and reaching up to $369,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,455
    Population Growth (5Y) +9.8%
    Median Household Income $50,563
    College Educated 25.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Branch submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49402 $55.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings