$

    Wilton, ME Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Jay, ME Farmington, ME Industry, ME
    Wilton Commercial Property For Sale
    $149,900
    2,772 SF

    Wilton Commercial Property For Sale

    64 Davis Court, Wilton, ME 04294

    Versatile commercial property in Wilton, Maine with ample parking.

    • Flexible space ideal for auto business, expansion, or live/work setup.
    • Ample parking space for customers, trailers, or personal vehicles.
    • Easy access to main roads and local amenities.
    • Ideal for entrepreneurs, investors, or those seeking adaptable space.
    • Durable metal roof.
    Updated: Feb 17
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space in Wilton
    $215,000
    2,400 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space in Wilton

    370 Main Street, Wilton, ME 04294

    2,400 sq ft commercial space in downtown Wilton, Maine.

    • Approved for a 50‑seat restaurant with potential for other commercial enterprises.
    • Completely renovated: new plumbing, updated electrical, and redone foundation.
    • 2,400 sq. ft. open layout, customizable for various business types.
    • Prime downtown location in Wilton, Maine with steady foot traffic.
    • Close proximity (0.5mi) to a scenic park with a public beach and walking paths.
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Commercial Land with High Visibility
    $99,999
    3.00 Acres

    Commercial Land with High Visibility

    Open, level 3-acre commercial lot on Route 2 & 4.

    28//36&37 US Route 2 & 4, Wilton, ME 04294
    View details
    Wilton Commercial Land For Sale
    $299,000
    3.00 Acres

    Wilton Commercial Land For Sale

    3-acre commercial lot with road frontage and visibility.

    US ROUTES 2 & 4, Wilton, ME 04294
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 167 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Wilton, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 163 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Wilton, ME

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wilton, ME. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    466 Depot St

    466 Depot St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    466 Depot St, Wilton, ME 04294-6607
    View details
    403 Us Rte 2nd E

    403 Us Rte 2nd E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    403 Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294-6646
    View details
    3 Bryant Rd

    3 Bryant Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Bryant Rd, Wilton, ME 04294-4056
    View details
    3 Goodspeed St

    3 Goodspeed St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Goodspeed St, Wilton, ME 04294
    View details
    449 Us Rte 2nd E

    449 Us Rte 2nd E

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    449 Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294-6646
    View details
    346 Main St

    346 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,152 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    346 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294
    View details
    Us Rte 2nd E

    Us Rte 2nd E

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294
    View details
    680 Main St

    680 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    680 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294-3207
    View details
    525 Main St

    525 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.62 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    525 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294-3211
    View details
    Allen St

    Allen St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 9.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Allen St, Wilton, ME 04294
    View details
    410 Us Rte 2nd E

    410 Us Rte 2nd E

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    410 Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294-3639
    View details
    710 Main St

    710 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294-3208
    View details
    1048 Main St

    1048 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5.64 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,010,000
    1048 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294-3658
    View details
    1460 Main St

    1460 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1460 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294-3830
    View details
    471 Us Rte 2nd E

    471 Us Rte 2nd E

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    471 Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294-6609
    View details
    5 Cushman St

    5 Cushman St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,064 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Cushman St, Wilton, ME 04294-4419
    View details
    409 Us Rte 2nd E

    409 Us Rte 2nd E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.95 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    409 Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294-6646
    View details
    370 Us Rte 2nd E

    370 Us Rte 2nd E

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    370 Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294
    View details
    52 Temple Rd

    52 Temple Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,130 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    52 Temple Rd, Wilton, ME 04294-4078
    View details
    844 Us Rte 2nd E

    844 Us Rte 2nd E

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    844 Us Rte 2nd E, Wilton, ME 04294-3807
    View details

    Wilton, ME Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 167 commercial real estate for sale in Wilton, ME, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,172 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $364,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Wilton, ME start at $149,900, averaging $182,450, and reaching up to $215,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,978
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.7%
    Median Household Income $61,016
    College Educated 36.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wilton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    04294 $222.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.04%
    Property Tax per SF $82.34 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings