$

    Stockton Springs, ME Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Searsport, ME Penobscot, ME Verona Island, ME
    Stockton Springs Commercial Opportunity
    $430,000
    1,200 SF

    Stockton Springs Commercial Opportunity

    24 Main Street, Stockton Springs, ME 04981

    High-visibility commercial property in coastal Maine with strong local recognition.

    • High‑visibility corner location on US Route 1 and Main Street in Stockton Springs.
    • Strong recognition and exposure due to being the longtime home of 'Just Barb's'.
    • Existing layout well‑suited for continued restaurant use.
    • Adaptable space suitable for a variety of commercial concepts.
    • Easy access with accessible approach and ramp.
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Motel on Coastal Route 1
    $374,900
    8,748 SF

    Motel on Coastal Route 1

    622 US-1, Stockton Springs, ME 04981

    Mid-coast motel with road frontage and multiple buildings.

    • Prime location on busy coastal Route 1 with 1,100'+/- of road frontage and high traffic count.
    • 3.5‑acre corner lot offering significant development opportunities.
    • Existing motel business with 18 guest rooms, plus a 2BR/1BA residence, apartment, and detached single‑family home.
    • Includes a main office, central laundry room, and a 2‑car garage.
    • Desirable location near Sandy Point Beach.
    Updated: May 1
    View details
    Historic Stockton Springs Revitalization Opportunity
    $149,900
    0.06 Acres

    Historic Stockton Springs Revitalization Opportunity

    Three-unit building with renovation potential in prime location.

    181 Main Street, Stockton Springs, ME 04981
    View details
    Stockton Springs Commercial Property
    $460,000

    Stockton Springs Commercial Property

    Well-positioned commercial property with high visibility and adaptability.

    24 Main Street, Stockton Springs, ME 4981
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 78 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Stockton Springs, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Verona Island Commercial Opportunity
    $399,900
    1,120 SF

    Verona Island Commercial Opportunity

    Versatile building on 3 acres with Route 1 visibility.

    136 US-1, Verona Island, ME 04416
    View details
    Searsport Commercial Land For Sale
    $499,900
    1,400 SF

    Searsport Commercial Land For Sale

    1.37 acre commercial land parcel in Searsport, Maine.

    173 W Main Street, Searsport, ME 04974
    View details
    Searsport Commercial Land on Route 1
    $797,000
    9.75 Acres

    Searsport Commercial Land on Route 1

    9.75-acre commercial property with high visibility on Route 1.

    199 East Main Street, Searsport, ME 04974
    View details
    Verona Island Commercial Opportunity
    $419,900
    1,120 SF

    Verona Island Commercial Opportunity

    Versatile building with office, garage, and ample parking.

    136 US-1, Verona Island, ME 4416
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Stockton Springs, ME

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Stockton Springs, ME. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    232 Bangor Rd

    232 Bangor Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 12.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    232 Bangor Rd, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4110
    View details
    4 Mckenney Rd

    4 Mckenney Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,152 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4 Mckenney Rd, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4202
    View details
    622 Us Rt 1st 1

    622 Us Rt 1st 1

    MOTEL • 3,542 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    622 Us Rt 1st 1, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4520
    View details
    6 Pleasant Dr

    6 Pleasant Dr

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,833 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 Pleasant Dr, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4740
    View details
    94 Old County Rd

    94 Old County Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,421 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    94 Old County Rd, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4014
    View details
    16 Us Rt 1st 1

    16 Us Rt 1st 1

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,398 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Us Rt 1st 1, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4333
    View details
    247 Us Rt 1st 1

    247 Us Rt 1st 1

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 2,641 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    247 Us Rt 1st 1, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4330
    View details
    181 Main St

    181 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    181 Main St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4394
    View details
    253 Us Rt 1st 1

    253 Us Rt 1st 1

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,723 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    253 Us Rt 1st 1, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4500
    View details
    208 Main St

    208 Main St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    208 Main St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4371
    View details
    15 Mtn Vw Dr

    15 Mtn Vw Dr

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Mtn Vw Dr, Stockton Springs, ME 04981
    View details
    190 Main St

    190 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,590 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    190 Main St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981
    View details
    67 Church St

    67 Church St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    67 Church St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4135
    View details
    Old County Rd

    Old County Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 18.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old County Rd, Stockton Springs, ME 04981
    View details
    195 Main St

    195 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    195 Main St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4392
    View details
    24 Main St

    24 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 0.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    24 Main St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981
    View details
    7 Perkins Rd

    7 Perkins Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,794 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Perkins Rd, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4634
    View details
    189 Main St

    189 Main St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 2,150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    189 Main St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4359
    View details
    41 Church St

    41 Church St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,278 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    41 Church St, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4135
    View details
    239 Hersey Retreat Rd

    239 Hersey Retreat Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5,190 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    239 Hersey Retreat Rd, Stockton Springs, ME 04981-4532
    View details

    Stockton Springs, ME Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 74 commercial real estate for sale in Stockton Springs, ME, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,948 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $804,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Stockton Springs, ME start at $374,900, averaging $402,450, and reaching up to $430,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Stockton Springs.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,584
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.8%
    Median Household Income $72,178
    College Educated 39.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Stockton Springs submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    04981 $353.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.19%
    Property Tax per SF $92.14 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings