$

    Grand Isle, LA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Golden Meadow, LA Port Sulphur, LA Galliano, LA
    49 results
    Grand Isle Gas Station Business
    $600,000
    2,040 SF

    Grand Isle Gas Station Business

    3047 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Turnkey gas station and convenience store in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    • Turnkey business opportunity: Includes all trade fixtures, furnishings, and inventory for immediate operation.
    • Established business with strong reputation: Operating as a local landmark since 1959.
    • High‑traffic location in Grand Isle's Business District: Benefits from over 30,000 visitors during peak season.
    • Diverse revenue streams: Gas station, convenience store, and hot food service.
    • Non‑ethanol gasoline: Caters to boaters and coastal traffic.
    Updated: Jan 16
    View details
    Grand Isle Commercial Lot
    $325,000
    1.00 Acre

    Grand Isle Commercial Lot

    1721 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358

    Commercial lot on Hwy 1, Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    • Waterfront property
    • Zoned commercial
    • Borders Hwy 1
    • Located on the western part of the island
    • Recently surveyed
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Grand Isle Vacant Commercial Lot
    $85,000
    0.12 Acres

    Grand Isle Vacant Commercial Lot

    Vacant commercial lot in Grand Isle, close to attractions.

    1811 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Established Restaurant in Grand Isle
    $899,000
    2,698 SF

    Established Restaurant in Grand Isle

    Successful restaurant with local seafood and Cajun cuisine.

    3027 Highway 1, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Corner Lot in Grand Isle
    $150,000

    Corner Lot in Grand Isle

    Vacant corner lot with Gulf views and beach access.

    HIGHWAY 1 lot: 1&2, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Vacant Lot
    $55,000
    0.39 Acres

    Grand Isle Vacant Lot

    Vacant lot ready for a camp or RV setup.

    160 W Central Ave lot: 6, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Established RV Campground in Grand Isle
    $430,000
    0.60 Acres

    Established RV Campground in Grand Isle

    Income-producing RV campground with room to grow in Grand Isle.

    225 Smith Ln, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Pirates Cove Marina Boat Slip
    $75,000
    0.01 Acres

    Pirates Cove Marina Boat Slip

    Covered boat slip in Pirates Cove Marina, Grand Isle.

    BS 72 Pirates Cove Marina lot: 23 X 14.8, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Waterfront Lot in Queen Bess
    $300,000
    7,321.00 Acres

    Waterfront Lot in Queen Bess

    Waterfront lot with bay views and subdivision amenities.

    58 Manilla Village Court lot: 58, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Developed Lot in Grand Isle
    $60,000
    0.17 Acres

    Developed Lot in Grand Isle

    Developed 50x150 lot with utilities on paved street.

    Cypress lot: 11, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    1.55 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Land available in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 11, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Developed Lot in Grand Isle
    $60,000
    0.17 Acres

    Developed Lot in Grand Isle

    Developed 50x150 lot with utilities on paved street.

    Cypress lot: 12, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    1.55 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Land available in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 5, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    1.55 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Land available in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 7, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    1.55 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Land available in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 10, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    1.55 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Undeveloped land totaling 1.55 acres in Grand Isle, LA.

    Cedar lot: 9, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    1.55 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Land available in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 8, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    1.55 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Undeveloped land in Grand Isle, Louisiana, totaling 1.55 acres.

    Cedar lot: 12, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.17 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    50 x 150 lot in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 8, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.17 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    50 x 150 lot in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar Ln lot: 7, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Pirates Cove Marina Boat Slip
    $65,000

    Pirates Cove Marina Boat Slip

    Boat slip at Pirates Cove Marina in Grand Isle.

    411 Admiral Craik Drive lot: 17, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.17 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Land lot available in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 11, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.17 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    50 x 150 lot in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 6, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details
    Grand Isle Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.17 Acres

    Grand Isle Land For Sale

    Land lot available in Grand Isle, Louisiana.

    Cedar lot: 10, Grand Isle, LA 70358
    View details

    Grand Isle, LA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 53 commercial real estate for sale in Grand Isle, LA, showcased through 49 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,738 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,499,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Grand Isle, LA start at $600,000, averaging $749,500, and reaching up to $899,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 644
    Population Growth (5Y) -14.9%
    College Educated 27.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Grand Isle submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    70358 $110.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings