$

    Shelbyville, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Findlay, IL Pana, IL Beecher City, IL
    Downtown Shelbyville Commercial Building
    $799,000
    7,768 SF

    Downtown Shelbyville Commercial Building

    200 N Morgan Street Shelbyville IL 62565, Shelbyville, IL 62565

    Remodeled commercial building in downtown Shelbyville with flexible space.

    • Almost 8000 square feet of flexible space suitable for various uses.
    • Prime downtown location on the corner of N. Morgan and N. 1st Streets, near the Courthouse and other businesses.
    • Completely remodeled in 2012 with a large addition.
    • Includes 13‑15 offices, 2 conference rooms, lounge with kitchenette, and exercise room with shower.
    • Features two vaults, offering secure storage.
    Updated: Sep 25, 2025
    View details
    Convenience Store Near Coon Creek Campground
    $199,900
    1,992 SF

    Convenience Store Near Coon Creek Campground

    1643 County Highway 42, Shelbyville, IL 62565

    Turn-key convenience store and bait shop near Lake Shelbyville.

    • Turn‑key convenience store and bait shop business opportunity.
    • Located at the entrance of a large US Army Corp of Engineers campground (Coon Creek).
    • Sits on over 3 acres of land.
    • Includes a full commercial kitchen with pizza and wings.
    • Offers diverse revenue streams: bait, tackle, food, drinks, alcohol, apparel, ice, water, firewood, propane, boat/camper storage.
    Updated: Sep 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Shelbyville, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Bethany, IL Commercial Property
    $1,250,000
    7,500 SF

    Bethany, IL Commercial Property

    7,500 sqft commercial property for sale in Bethany, IL.

    348 State Highway 121, Bethany, IL 61914
    View details
    Highway 121 Retail/Restaurant Opportunity
    $224,500
    0.28 Acres

    Highway 121 Retail/Restaurant Opportunity

    High-traffic location with existing equipment and flexible lease options.

    381 State Highway 121, Bethany, IL 61914
    View details
    11.41 Acre Development Site
    $1,200,000
    11.40 Acres

    11.41 Acre Development Site

    11.41-acre commercial land for sale, C2 zoning, will divide.

    US 51 & Rte 16, Pana, IL
    View details
    11.41 Acre Development Site
    $1,200,000
    11.41 Acres

    11.41 Acre Development Site

    Commercial development land for sale with C2 zoning.

    US 51 & Route 16, Pana, IL 62557
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Shelbyville, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Shelbyville, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1502 Main St

    1502 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,504 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1502 Main St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1259
    View details
    1922 1500th N Rd

    1922 1500th N Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 46.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1922 1500th N Rd, Shelbyville, IL 62565-5600
    View details
    111 Main St

    111 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Main St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1651
    View details
    124 Main St

    124 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,369 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Main St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1654
    View details
    510 Main St

    510 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 Main St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1401
    View details
    602 Main St

    602 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    602 Main St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1440
    View details
    410 Heinlein Dr

    410 Heinlein Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    410 Heinlein Dr, Shelbyville, IL 62565-7800
    View details
    1017 Ws 5th St

    1017 Ws 5th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,004 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1017 Ws 5th St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1821
    View details
    Shelbyville, IL 62565

    Shelbyville, IL 62565

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    Shelbyville, IL 62565
    View details
    1810 Ws 3rd St

    1810 Ws 3rd St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 7.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1810 Ws 3rd St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-9595
    View details
    1810 Ws 3rd St

    1810 Ws 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1810 Ws 3rd St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-9595
    View details
    218 Washington St

    218 Washington St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1,024 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Washington St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-2328
    View details
    142 Washington St

    142 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    142 Washington St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-2330
    View details
    136 Washington St

    136 Washington St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    136 Washington St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-2330
    View details
    139 Washington St

    139 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    139 Washington St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-2331
    View details
    203 Washington St

    203 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,898 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    203 Washington St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-2329
    View details
    112 Washington St

    112 Washington St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Washington St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-2330
    View details
    105 Vine St

    105 Vine St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Vine St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1357
    View details
    101 Vine St

    101 Vine St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Vine St, Shelbyville, IL 62565-1835
    View details
    1598 State Hwy 16

    1598 State Hwy 16

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 14.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1598 State Hwy 16, Shelbyville, IL 62565-4470
    View details
    1671 State Hwy 16

    1671 State Hwy 16

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1671 State Hwy 16, Shelbyville, IL 62565-4377
    View details
    1679 State Hwy 16

    1679 State Hwy 16

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.82 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1679 State Hwy 16, Shelbyville, IL 62565
    View details

    Shelbyville, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Shelbyville, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,760 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $998,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Shelbyville, IL start at $199,900, averaging $499,450, and reaching up to $799,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,422
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.7%
    Median Household Income $61,722
    College Educated 26.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Shelbyville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62565 $499.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 8.04%
    Property Tax per SF $86.06 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings