$

    Petersburg, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Oakford, IL Athens, IL Tallula, IL
    Historic Petersburg Commercial Opportunity
    $210,000
    0.06 Acres

    Historic Petersburg Commercial Opportunity

    113 E DOUGLAS Avenue, Petersburg, IL 62675

    Restored building in historic Petersburg, suitable for office or BNB.

    • Lovingly restored historic building in the heart of historic Petersburg.
    • Potential for conversion to a BNB loft apartment overlooking courthouse square.
    • Currently configured as a law office with recreation area, conference room, and multiple office spaces.
    • Constructed with durable brick and stone.
    • Features natural gas forced air heating and central air cooling.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    43.63 Acres Vacant Land
    $327,225
    43.63 Acres

    43.63 Acres Vacant Land

    30300 Ruppel Rd, Petersburg, IL 62627

    Land with CRP income and tillable acreage near Petersburg.

    • Annual CRP income of $5201, ending in 2026 and 2030.
    • Potential annual income of approximately $8700 from CRP and farmland rental.
    • 43.63 surveyed acres with 15.46 acres of tillable farmland.
    • 25.92 acres enrolled in CRP.
    • Productive soil types: Buckhart Silt Loam (142 PI), Osco Silt Loam (138 PI), Fayette Silt Loam (120 PI), and Rozetta Silt Loam (120 PI).
    Updated: Apr 30, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 272 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Petersburg, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 266 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Multi-Purpose Building with Basketball Court
    $749,999
    15,000 SF

    Multi-Purpose Building with Basketball Court

    15,000 sq ft multi-purpose building with many potential uses.

    1200 N Bradfordton Road, Springfield, IL 62711
    View details
    Mason City Commercial Investment Opportunity
    $350,000
    0.60 Acres

    Mason City Commercial Investment Opportunity

    Freestanding commercial building in high-traffic area, currently Subway restaurant.

    201 E CHESTNUT Street, Mason City, IL 62644
    View details
    Approved Land in Mason City
    Contact for pricing
    120.00 Acres

    Approved Land in Mason City

    Fully approved land with development agreement in Mason City, IL.

    0 Mason City, Mason City, IL
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $395,000
    1.85 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.847 AC land with high visibility, ideal for development.

    1000 Koke Mill Road, Springfield, IL 62711
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Petersburg, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Petersburg, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    115 Douglas Ave

    115 Douglas Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Douglas Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675-1561
    View details
    Oakford St At Greeley St

    Oakford St At Greeley St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oakford St At Greeley St, Petersburg, IL 62675
    View details
    442 Shr Dr

    442 Shr Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    442 Shr Dr, Petersburg, IL 62675
    View details
    216 Sangamon Ave

    216 Sangamon Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    216 Sangamon Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675-1246
    View details
    121 Jackson St

    121 Jackson St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    121 Jackson St, Petersburg, IL 62675-1521
    View details
    13922 State Hwy 97

    13922 State Hwy 97

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13922 State Hwy 97, Petersburg, IL 62675-6315
    View details
    235 Sangamon Ave

    235 Sangamon Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    235 Sangamon Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675-1245
    View details
    17622 Shady Ln

    17622 Shady Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17622 Shady Ln, Petersburg, IL 62675-9431
    View details
    107 Douglas Ave

    107 Douglas Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Douglas Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675-1558
    View details
    111 Douglas Ave

    111 Douglas Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Douglas Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675-1580
    View details
    113 7th St

    113 7th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 7th St, Petersburg, IL 62675-1575
    View details
    Atterberry St

    Atterberry St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Atterberry St, Petersburg, IL 62675
    View details
    500 Sangamon Ave

    500 Sangamon Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Sangamon Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675-1251
    View details
    Petersburg, IL 62675

    Petersburg, IL 62675

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Petersburg, IL 62675
    View details
    Petersburg, IL 62675

    Petersburg, IL 62675

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Petersburg, IL 62675
    View details
    14080 State Hwy 97

    14080 State Hwy 97

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14080 State Hwy 97, Petersburg, IL 62675
    View details
    110 Sheridan Rd

    110 Sheridan Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Sheridan Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675-1340
    View details
    102 6th St

    102 6th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 6th St, Petersburg, IL 62675-1362
    View details
    112 6th St

    112 6th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 6th St, Petersburg, IL 62675-1551
    View details
    101 Sheridan Rd

    101 Sheridan Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Sheridan Rd, Petersburg, IL 62675-1339
    View details
    210 Douglas Ave

    210 Douglas Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Douglas Ave, Petersburg, IL 62675-1560
    View details
    100 6th St

    100 6th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 6th St, Petersburg, IL 62675-1551
    View details

    Petersburg, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 268 commercial real estate for sale in Petersburg, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $537,225.

    Sale prices for business properties in Petersburg, IL start at $210,000, averaging $268,612, and reaching up to $327,225 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,981
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.9%
    Median Household Income $78,327
    College Educated 40.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Petersburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Chandlerville - 62627 $327.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 7.54%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.29 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings