$

    Mendota, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Compton, IL Sublette, IL La Salle, IL
    Commercial Property in Mendota, IL
    $425,000
    0.16 Acres

    Commercial Property in Mendota, IL

    801 6th Street, Mendota, IL 61342

    Commercial property for sale in Mendota, Illinois.

    • Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort.
    • Water available, offering convenience.
    • Flooring varies throughout.
    • Built in 1984.
    Updated: Oct 11, 2025
    View details
    Turnkey Pizzeria & Bar with Apartments
    $445,000
    7,084 SF

    Turnkey Pizzeria & Bar with Apartments

    801 6 Th St, Mendota, IL 61342

    Pizzeria, sports bar, and apartments in historic downtown Mendota.

    • Turnkey Pizzeria & Sports Bar with 3 Apartments in Historic Downtown Mendota.
    • Steady rental income of $2100/month from three updated apartments.
    • Prime location in the heart of Mendota's walkable historic district with great street visibility and a large patio.
    • Fully equipped kitchen with walk‑in cooler/freezer, Picard Spitfire pizza oven, and other essential equipment included.
    • Full basement with high ceilings and street entrance, suitable for an office, storage, or separate lounge/club.
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Mendota Warehouse with Freezer Space
    $325,000
    4,800 SF

    Mendota Warehouse with Freezer Space

    4,800 SF warehouse with 1,560 SF freezer for sale.

    1604 Schwan Dr, Mendota, IL 61342
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 512 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Mendota, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 505 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Peru Commercial Land For Sale
    $75,000

    Peru Commercial Land For Sale

    Four accessible lots in Peru's industrial and commercial area.

    Unytite Drive Lot 5, Peru, IL 61354
    View details
    Prime Utica/Starved Rock Site
    $795,000

    Prime Utica/Starved Rock Site

    Prime commercial land near Starved Rock State Park.

    2951 N Il 178, North Utica, IL 61373
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $595,000

    Commercial Land For Sale

    0.80 acre lot for commercial development in North Utica, IL.

    2965 N Il 178, North Utica, IL 61373
    View details
    Peru Industrial Warehouse For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    78,100 SF

    Peru Industrial Warehouse For Sale

    78,100 sq ft warehouse/industrial property in Peru, Illinois.

    20 Unytite Dr, Peru, IL 61354
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mendota, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mendota, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    42nd Conoco St

    42nd Conoco St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    42nd Conoco St, Mendota, IL 61342
    View details
    909 Washington St

    909 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 10,432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    909 Washington St, Mendota, IL 61342-1620
    View details
    705 1st St

    705 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    705 1st St, Mendota, IL 61342-2001
    View details
    207 4099th Rd

    207 4099th Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    207 4099th Rd, Mendota, IL 61342-9625
    View details
    705 Washington St

    705 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,740 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    705 Washington St, Mendota, IL 61342-1622
    View details
    801 Washington St

    801 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 8,348 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    801 Washington St, Mendota, IL 61342-1623
    View details
    307 7th Ave

    307 7th Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    307 7th Ave, Mendota, IL 61342-2017
    View details
    803 Illinois Ave

    803 Illinois Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    803 Illinois Ave, Mendota, IL 61342-1639
    View details
    1505 Washington St

    1505 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 8,214 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1505 Washington St, Mendota, IL 61342-1476
    View details
    1605 Division St

    1605 Division St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 55,319 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1605 Division St, Mendota, IL 61342-2446
    View details
    4380 4th Rd

    4380 4th Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 37.10 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,385,000
    4380 4th Rd, Mendota, IL 61342-9219
    View details
    808 Washington St

    808 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    808 Washington St, Mendota, IL 61342-1629
    View details
    707 Illinois Ave

    707 Illinois Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    707 Illinois Ave, Mendota, IL 61342-1637
    View details
    714 Main St

    714 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    714 Main St, Mendota, IL 61342-1626
    View details
    712 Main St

    712 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    712 Main St, Mendota, IL 61342-1626
    View details
    804 Washington St

    804 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    804 Washington St, Mendota, IL 61342-1629
    View details
    704 6th Ave

    704 6th Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,448 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    704 6th Ave, Mendota, IL 61342-1774
    View details
    1500 1st Ave

    1500 1st Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,928 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1500 1st Ave, Mendota, IL 61342-1369
    View details
    710 Main St

    710 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 Main St, Mendota, IL 61342-1626
    View details
    706 Jefferson St

    706 Jefferson St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    706 Jefferson St, Mendota, IL 61342
    View details
    4295 7th Rd

    4295 7th Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4295 7th Rd, Mendota, IL 61342
    View details

    Mendota, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 508 commercial real estate for sale in Mendota, IL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,884 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $770,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Mendota, IL start at $325,000, averaging $385,000, and reaching up to $445,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Mendota fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,373
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.5%
    Median Household Income $65,184
    College Educated 25.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mendota submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61342 $398.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings