$

    Greenville, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mulberry Grove, IL Pocahontas, IL Keyesport, IL
    Greenville Farm with Timber and Lake
    $880,000
    92.66 Acres

    Greenville Farm with Timber and Lake

    0 East Lake Dr., Greenville, IL 62246

    92.99 acre farm with timber, lake, and pole barn.

    • 92.99 +/- acres of land ideal for farming or building your dream home.
    • Features a 37' x 75' Pole Barn and a 2 ac. (appx.) stocked lake.
    • 25.70 acres of timber with marketable White Oak (estimated $20k-$25K value).
    • Land currently used for corn (12.22 acres) and beans (22.10 acres).
    • 32.97 tillable acres currently in corn.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    92.99 Acres of Farmland
    $880,000
    92.66 Acres

    92.99 Acres of Farmland

    0 East Lake Dr., Greenville, IL 62246

    Farmland with timber, pole barn, and stocked lake.

    • 92.99 +/- acres of land across 4 parcels, offering diverse usage possibilities.
    • Includes a stocked 2‑acre lake and a 37' x 75' Pole Barn.
    • Tract A features 25.70 acres of timber with marketable White Oak (estimated $20k-$25k value).
    • Tillable land currently in corn and beans for immediate agricultural use.
    • Potential income from 2025 crop harvest on Tracts B, C, and D.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Downtown Greenville Culinary Opportunity
    $115,000

    Downtown Greenville Culinary Opportunity

    Restaurant-ready building in downtown Greenville with recent updates and potential incentives.

    110 S 2nd Street, Greenville, IL 62246
    View details
    Greenville Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $319,000

    Greenville Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Retail space and four apartments in downtown Greenville, Illinois.

    118 W Main Street, Greenville, IL 62246
    View details
    Distribution Center in Greenville, IL
    $10,900,000

    Distribution Center in Greenville, IL

    Turn-key distribution center with above-standard improvements for sale.

    2000 Wolf Industrial Park, Greenville, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 339 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Greenville, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 330 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Vandalia Manufacturing Plant for Lease
    $1,100,000
    52,600 SF

    Vandalia Manufacturing Plant for Lease

    52,600 SF manufacturing plant on 7.5 acres available for lease.

    2021 Illini Ave, Vandalia, IL
    View details
    Industrial Warehouse on 4.2 Acres
    $475,000
    7,500 SF

    Industrial Warehouse on 4.2 Acres

    7,500 SF warehouse on 4.2 acres near I-70.

    2050 Wagner St, Vandalia, IL 62471
    View details
    New Office Space in Highland
    $129,900
    1,855 SF

    New Office Space in Highland

    Newly constructed 1,855 SF office space for sale.

    5 Apex & 20-25 Apex Dr, Highland, IL 62249
    View details
    Shovel Ready Commercial Sites
    Contact for pricing
    1,131,253 SF

    Shovel Ready Commercial Sites

    Commercial sites with utilities, roads, and water detention.

    U.S. Hwy 40 & Commerce Lane, Highland, IL 62249
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Greenville, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Greenville, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    601 Rdg Ave

    601 Rdg Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Rdg Ave, Greenville, IL 62246-2229
    View details
    1504 Il Rte 127

    1504 Il Rte 127

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,070 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1504 Il Rte 127, Greenville, IL 62246
    View details
    1620 Elm St

    1620 Elm St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 20,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1620 Elm St, Greenville, IL 62246
    View details
    215 College Ave

    215 College Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 College Ave, Greenville, IL 62246
    View details
    21900 State Route 127

    21900 State Route 127

    Commercial real estate • 78.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    21900 State Route 127, Greenville, IL 62246
    View details
    1375 Peterson Industrial Dr

    1375 Peterson Industrial Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 42,058 SF
    Value Estimation
    $880,000
    1375 Peterson Industrial Dr, Greenville, IL 62246-2401
    View details
    111 3rd St

    111 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,540 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 3rd St, Greenville, IL 62246-1034
    View details
    110 College Ave

    110 College Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,020 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 College Ave, Greenville, IL 62246-1036
    View details
    1111 Harris Ave

    1111 Harris Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 4,590 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1111 Harris Ave, Greenville, IL 62246-2221
    View details
    219 2nd St

    219 2nd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,396 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    219 2nd St, Greenville, IL 62246-1001
    View details
    2120 4th St

    2120 4th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,810 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2120 4th St, Greenville, IL 62246-2624
    View details
    305 2nd St

    305 2nd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,992 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 2nd St, Greenville, IL 62246-1726
    View details
    1211 Rdg Ave

    1211 Rdg Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1211 Rdg Ave, Greenville, IL 62246-2409
    View details
    723 2nd St

    723 2nd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,288 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    723 2nd St, Greenville, IL 62246-2126
    View details
    1731 State Rte 127

    1731 State Rte 127

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 17,472 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,380,000
    1731 State Rte 127, Greenville, IL 62246-2565
    View details
    105 3rd St

    105 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 16,470 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    105 3rd St, Greenville, IL 62246-1066
    View details
    712 Franklin Ave

    712 Franklin Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    712 Franklin Ave, Greenville, IL 62246-2018
    View details
    112 2nd St

    112 2nd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5,742 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 2nd St, Greenville, IL 62246
    View details
    215 3rd St

    215 3rd St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 3rd St, Greenville, IL 62246-1730
    View details

    Greenville, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 335 commercial real estate for sale in Greenville, IL, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $434,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Greenville, IL start at $115,000, averaging $217,000, and reaching up to $319,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,946
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.3%
    Median Household Income $61,740
    College Educated 37.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Greenville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62246 $548.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings