$

    Clark County, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    Restaurant/Bar Near Mill Creek Lake
    $185,900
    1.09 Acres

    Restaurant/Bar Near Mill Creek Lake

    11489 E Clarksville Road, Marshall, IL 62441

    Versatile property near Mill Creek Lake, ready to reimagine.

    • Prime location steps from Mill Creek Lake and Park, offering boating, fishing, and scenic sunsets.
    • Versatile property suitable for a full‑time residence, weekend retreat, or investment.
    • Flexible layout ideal for conversion into a home, vacation rental, Airbnb, or live‑work space.
    • High visibility and potential for entrepreneurs to reopen as a restaurant or transform into a café, convenience store, or event space.
    • Includes existing fixtures, furniture, restrooms, 220 volts, and inventory.
    Updated: Mar 29
    View details
    Tillable Farmland in Anderson Township
    $297,500
    34.50 Acres

    Tillable Farmland in Anderson Township

    Marshall, IL 62441

    34.5 acres of tillable farmland with good soil.

    • All tillable farmland ideal for agricultural use.
    • Good soil quality suitable for farming.
    • Accessible via hard surface road from RT 1.
    • Located in Anderson Township, Clark County IL.
    • Includes a garage.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Marshall, IL Retail Opportunity
    $775,000
    13,394 SF

    Marshall, IL Retail Opportunity

    13,394 SF retail building in Marshall, IL for sale.

    613 Locust Street, Marshall, IL 62441
    View details
    Renovated Retail Building For Sale
    $1,181,647
    16,240 SF

    Renovated Retail Building For Sale

    Recently renovated retail property with long-term net lease.

    924 N Route 49, Casey, IL
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Interstate 70
    $180,000
    4.61 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Interstate 70

    4.61 acre commercial development lot with highway access.

    State Route 49, Casey, IL 62420
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 754 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Clark County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 749 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Clark County, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Clark County, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Martinsville, IL 62442

    Martinsville, IL 62442

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Martinsville, IL 62442
    View details
    20 Main St

    20 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Main St, Casey, IL 62420-1637
    View details
    114 Main St

    114 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Main St, Martinsville, IL 62442
    View details
    100 15th St

    100 15th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 15th St, Casey, IL 62420-2152
    View details
    Casey, IL 62420

    Casey, IL 62420

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Casey, IL 62420
    View details
    Casey, IL 62420

    Casey, IL 62420

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Casey, IL 62420
    View details
    Michigan Ave At S 6th St

    Michigan Ave At S 6th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Michigan Ave At S 6th St, Marshall, IL 62441
    View details
    Marshall, IL 62441

    Marshall, IL 62441

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 15.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Marshall, IL 62441
    View details
    621 Archer Ave

    621 Archer Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    621 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441-1267
    View details
    621 Archer Ave

    621 Archer Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    621 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441-1267
    View details
    116 6th St

    116 6th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 6th St, Marshall, IL 62441-1261
    View details
    121 6th St

    121 6th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    121 6th St, Marshall, IL 62441-1404
    View details
    121 6th St

    121 6th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    121 6th St, Marshall, IL 62441-1260
    View details
    Casey, IL 62420

    Casey, IL 62420

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 46.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Casey, IL 62420
    View details
    1001 Main St

    1001 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    1001 Main St, Casey, IL 62420-1926
    View details
    524 Archer Ave

    524 Archer Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    524 Archer Ave, Marshall, IL 62441-1288
    View details
    113 Washington St

    113 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Washington St, Westfield, IL 62474
    View details
    1010 Plum St

    1010 Plum St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    1010 Plum St, Marshall, IL 62441-1548
    View details
    2 Main St

    2 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Main St, Casey, IL 62420-1637
    View details

    Clark County, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 754 commercial real estate for sale in Clark County, IL, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 29,634 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,956,647.

    Sale prices for business properties in Clark County, IL start at $775,000, averaging $978,323, and reaching up to $1,181,647 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map