$

    Beecher, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Crete, IL Peotone, IL Cedar Lake, IN
    Commercial Land in Beecher, IL
    $610,000
    0.66 Acres

    Commercial Land in Beecher, IL

    525 S Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401

    Commercial land available in Beecher, Illinois.

    • Natural gas available for heating, cooking, and more.
    • Window unit(s) cooling.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Commercial Land on High-Traffic Road
    $1,399,000

    Commercial Land on High-Traffic Road

    1147 N Dixie Highway, Beecher, IL 60401

    Commercial land for sale with frontage on a high-traffic road.

    • Great frontage on Rt 1
    • High traffic road
    • Excellent exposure
    • Great location
    • Excellent opportunity
    Updated: Sep 27, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 189 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Beecher, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 183 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Crete Commercial Property with Income
    $849,900
    0.38 Acres

    Crete Commercial Property with Income

    Bar/Grill plus office with redevelopment potential in Crete, IL.

    1361 Benton Street, Crete, IL 60417
    View details
    57 Acres of Farmland
    $830,125
    57.25 Acres

    57 Acres of Farmland

    57 acres of farmland with development potential.

    00 S Egyptian Trail, Peotone, IL 60468
    View details
    Farmland Quarter Section For Sale
    $2,055,486
    160.00 Acres

    Farmland Quarter Section For Sale

    160-acre farmland with high soil productivity index, long-term tenant.

    4750 W Kennedy Rd, Peotone, IL 60468
    View details
    155 Acre Site For Sale
    $3,410,000
    155.00 Acres

    155 Acre Site For Sale

    155+/- acre site for sale with utilities to site.

    310 W New Monee Rd, Crete, IL
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Beecher, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Beecher, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    620 Pasadena Ave, Unit 8

    620 Pasadena Ave, Unit 8

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    620 Pasadena Ave, Beecher, IL 60401-3656
    View details
    305 Corning Rd

    305 Corning Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 15.00 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,250,000
    305 Corning Rd, Beecher, IL 60401-3124
    View details
    1111 Dixie Hwy, Unit 203

    1111 Dixie Hwy, Unit 203

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1111 Dixie Hwy, Beecher, IL 60401-4002
    View details
    1111 Dixie Hwy, Unit 202

    1111 Dixie Hwy, Unit 202

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1111 Dixie Hwy, Beecher, IL 60401-4002
    View details
    429 Dixie Hwy

    429 Dixie Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    429 Dixie Hwy, Beecher, IL 60401-3641
    View details
    525 Gould St

    525 Gould St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    525 Gould St, Beecher, IL 60401-6663
    View details
    637 Pasadena Ave, Unit 1E

    637 Pasadena Ave, Unit 1E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    637 Pasadena Ave, Beecher, IL 60401-3644
    View details
    618 Gould St

    618 Gould St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    618 Gould St, Beecher, IL 60401-6664
    View details
    1111 Dixie Hwy, Unit 201

    1111 Dixie Hwy, Unit 201

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1111 Dixie Hwy, Beecher, IL 60401-4002
    View details
    648 Pasadena Ave, Unit 6

    648 Pasadena Ave, Unit 6

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    648 Pasadena Ave, Beecher, IL 60401-3647
    View details
    648 Pasadena Ave, Unit 4

    648 Pasadena Ave, Unit 4

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    648 Pasadena Ave, Beecher, IL 60401-3647
    View details
    648 Pasadena Ave, Unit 12

    648 Pasadena Ave, Unit 12

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    648 Pasadena Ave, Beecher, IL 60401-3647
    View details
    446 Indiana Ave

    446 Indiana Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    446 Indiana Ave, Beecher, IL 60401-3604
    View details
    500 Indiana Ave

    500 Indiana Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Indiana Ave, Beecher, IL 60401-3695
    View details
    419 Dixie Hwy

    419 Dixie Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    419 Dixie Hwy, Beecher, IL 60401
    View details
    618 Dixie Hwy Ste B

    618 Dixie Hwy Ste B

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    618 Dixie Hwy Ste B, Beecher, IL 60401-3636
    View details
    548 Dixie Hwy

    548 Dixie Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    548 Dixie Hwy, Beecher, IL 60401-3698
    View details
    604 Gould St

    604 Gould St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    604 Gould St, Beecher, IL 60401-6664
    View details
    1323 Dixie Hwy

    1323 Dixie Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1323 Dixie Hwy, Beecher, IL 60401-3331
    View details
    1369 Dutch American Way

    1369 Dutch American Way

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1369 Dutch American Way, Beecher, IL 60401-5094
    View details
    759 Penfield St

    759 Penfield St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    759 Penfield St, Beecher, IL 60401-6717
    View details
    516 Hodges St

    516 Hodges St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    516 Hodges St, Beecher, IL 60401-6624
    View details

    Beecher, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 185 commercial real estate for sale in Beecher, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,009,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Beecher, IL start at $610,000, averaging $1,004,500, and reaching up to $1,399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,581
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.6%
    Median Household Income $92,279
    College Educated 25.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Beecher submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60401 $1.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 9.14%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings