$

    Arcola, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tuscola, IL Hindsboro, IL Camargo, IL
    Turnkey Restaurant in Arcola, Illinois
    $325,000
    1,800 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant in Arcola, Illinois

    547 E Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910

    Vacant restaurant with full kitchen, tables, and chairs for sale.

    • Turnkey restaurant opportunity with full kitchen, tables, and chairs included.
    • Strategic location in a vibrant commercial district of Arcola, IL.
    • Zoned C‑Commercial, ideal for a restaurant or other retail business.
    • 1,800 SF building provides ample space for dining and kitchen operations.
    • Pre‑equipped kitchen offers a hassle‑free setup for food service entrepreneurs.
    Updated: Jan 26
    View details
    Hospitality Property in Arcola, Illinois
    $550,000
    12,508 SF

    Hospitality Property in Arcola, Illinois

    236 S Jacques St, Arcola, IL 61910

    Hospitality property for sale in Arcola, Illinois.

    • Property Website Available: Access comprehensive details and visuals online.
    • Deal Room Access: Streamlined access to transaction‑related documents.
    • Established Property: Built in 1972, indicating a potentially well‑settled location.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Development Land with Interstate Visibility
    Contact for pricing

    Development Land with Interstate Visibility

    7.27 acres of land suitable for immediate development.

    NW Quadrant Route 133/I-57, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    Development Site with Interstate Visibility
    Contact for pricing
    7.27 Acres

    Development Site with Interstate Visibility

    7.27 acre development site with utilities and highway access.

    I-57 & Route 133, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 255 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Arcola, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 247 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Camargo Commercial Property on US 36
    $199,900
    4,193 SF

    Camargo Commercial Property on US 36

    Commercial property on 1.6 acres with potential for various businesses.

    1500 E US Highway 36, Camargo, IL 61919
    View details
    31+ Acres Zoned B-1
    $269,128
    2.40 Acres

    31+ Acres Zoned B-1

    31+ acres of commercial land with utilities in place.

    1217 Tuscola Blvd, Tuscola, IL
    View details
    Commercial Development Lot For Sale
    $150,000
    2.12 Acres

    Commercial Development Lot For Sale

    2.12 acre commercial lot with high visibility.

    205 E Southline Rd, Tuscola, IL
    View details
    Camargo Commercial Property on US-36
    $199,900
    4,193 SF

    Camargo Commercial Property on US-36

    Commercial property on 1.6 acres with business potential.

    1500 US-36, Camargo, IL 61919
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Arcola, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Arcola, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    406 Springfield Rd

    406 Springfield Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,016 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    406 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910-1706
    View details
    630 Springfield Rd

    630 Springfield Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,543 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    630 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    550 Springfield Rd

    550 Springfield Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    550 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910-1801
    View details
    I-57 Route 133

    I-57 Route 133

    Land • 7.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    I-57 Route 133, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    118 Water St

    118 Water St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,604 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Water St, Arcola, IL 61910-1424
    View details
    304 Water St

    304 Water St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,775 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    304 Water St, Arcola, IL 61910-1750
    View details
    256 Washington St

    256 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5,340 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    256 Washington St, Arcola, IL 61910-1261
    View details
    246 Washington St

    246 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    246 Washington St, Arcola, IL 61910-1209
    View details
    478 Washington St

    478 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5,916 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    478 Washington St, Arcola, IL 61910-1733
    View details
    117 Washington St

    117 Washington St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 12,037 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Washington St, Arcola, IL 61910-1315
    View details
    107 Us Rte 45

    107 Us Rte 45

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 8,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Us Rte 45, Arcola, IL 61910-3517
    View details
    970 State Rte 133

    970 State Rte 133

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,275 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    970 State Rte 133, Arcola, IL 61910-3713
    View details
    528 Springfield Rd

    528 Springfield Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,244 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    528 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910-1801
    View details
    112 Springfield Rd

    112 Springfield Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    640 Springfield Rd

    640 Springfield Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    640 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    110 Springfield Rd

    110 Springfield Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    601 Springfield Rd

    601 Springfield Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,685 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910-1804
    View details
    112 Springfield Rd

    112 Springfield Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    530 Springfield Rd

    530 Springfield Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,580 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    530 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910
    View details
    521 Springfield Rd

    521 Springfield Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    521 Springfield Rd, Arcola, IL 61910-1802
    View details

    Arcola, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 251 commercial real estate for sale in Arcola, IL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,308 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $875,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Arcola, IL start at $325,000, averaging $437,500, and reaching up to $550,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,910
    Population Growth (5Y) +16.2%
    Median Household Income $83,173
    College Educated 23.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Arcola submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61910 $437.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings