$

    Oak Grove, AR Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Green Forest, AR Blue Eye, MO Lampe, MO
    13 results
    Former Restaurant on Major Highway
    $189,000
    1,500 SF

    Former Restaurant on Major Highway

    10554 N Highway 21, Oak Grove, AR 72660

    Red iron building with equipped kitchen on 1.55 acres.

    • Fully equipped commercial kitchen with cook rite grill (4 years old), new hood fan, 3‑compartment sink, prep tables, ice cream machine, multiple freezers, and dessert case.
    • Prime location on a major highway in Oak Grove, between Branson, MO, and Eureka Springs, AR, with high traffic count.
    • Includes adjacent lot, totaling 1.55 acres.
    • 1500 sq ft, 7‑year‑old insulated red iron building, fully wired and plumbed.
    • Aerated sewer system, 3‑compartment grease tank (state approved), and seller‑owned propane tank.
    Updated: Oct 20, 2025
    View details
    Lot with Outdoor Kitchen
    $65,000
    0.08 Acres

    Lot with Outdoor Kitchen

    1229 County Road 663 #31 lot: 31, Oak Grove, AR 72660

    Lot with outdoor kitchen and firepit.

    • Outdoor kitchen featuring water, refrigerator, and a Blaze flat grill.
    • Deck with water views.
    • Firepit for outdoor enjoyment.
    • High top table with umbrella for outdoor dining.
    • Back In Lot is big enough for your rig and a vehicle.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Luxury RV Resort Lot
    $64,000

    Luxury RV Resort Lot

    Premium lot for 40-foot motor coach with lake views.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #240 lot: 240, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Ozark RV Resort Getaway
    $115,000
    0.07 Acres

    Ozark RV Resort Getaway

    RV lot with lake views and resort-style amenities.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #115 lot: 115, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Restaurant Ready Red Iron Building
    $199,999
    1,500 SF

    Restaurant Ready Red Iron Building

    1500 sq ft restaurant with fully equipped kitchen.

    10554 N Highway 21, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Landscaped Lot in Oak Grove
    $75,000
    0.07 Acres

    Landscaped Lot in Oak Grove

    Landscaped lot with outdoor kitchen near pools and clubhouse.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #312 lot: 312, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Waterfront Lot with Lake Views
    $135,000
    0.07 Acres

    Waterfront Lot with Lake Views

    Waterfront lot with RV space and outdoor kitchen.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #129 lot: 129, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Ozark RV Resort Lot
    $49,000
    0.07 Acres

    Ozark RV Resort Lot

    RV resort lot with amenities and lake access.

    1229 county Road 663 Lot #230 lot: 230, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Waterfront RV Lot in Oak Grove
    $149,000
    0.06 Acres

    Waterfront RV Lot in Oak Grove

    Waterfront RV lot with sunset views near Table Rock Lake.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #126 lot: 126, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Corner Lot with Waterfront View
    $59,999
    0.04 Acres

    Corner Lot with Waterfront View

    Corner lot with waterfront views in Ozark Luxury Resort.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #280 lot: 280, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Waterfront RV Lot at Ozark
    $149,000

    Waterfront RV Lot at Ozark

    Waterfront RV lot with sunset views and resort amenities.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #126, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Luxury RV Resort Lot
    $130,000
    0.08 Acres

    Luxury RV Resort Lot

    RV resort lot near Table Rock Lake and Branson.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #305 lot: 305, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Ozarks Resort RV Lot
    $40,000
    0.06 Acres

    Ozarks Resort RV Lot

    Level RV lot with full hookups near Table Rock Lake.

    1229 County Road 663 Lot #270 lot: 270, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 44 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 13 Active listings in Oak Grove, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 27 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Building on 1.36 Acres
    $165,000
    1,728 SF

    Versatile Building on 1.36 Acres

    Metal building on 1.36 acres, suitable for various uses.

    9328 Highway 62, Green Forest, AR 72638
    View details
    45.8 Acres Pasture with Poultry Houses
    $325,000
    45.80 Acres

    45.8 Acres Pasture with Poultry Houses

    Land with poultry houses, suitable for farming or poultry operations.

    3483 County Road 614, Green Forest, AR 72638
    View details
    Secluded Land Bordering Dogwood Canyon
    $200,000
    38.84 Acres

    Secluded Land Bordering Dogwood Canyon

    38.84 acres of wooded land near Table Rock Lake.

    38.84 Ac Prayer Garden Ln, Lampe, MO 65681
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,349,990
    19,890 SF

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    57 acres with storage facility near Table Rock Lake.

    8956 State Hwy 13, Lampe, MO 65681
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Oak Grove, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Oak Grove, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    10423 Hwy 21st N

    10423 Hwy 21st N

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10423 Hwy 21st N, Oak Grove, AR 72660-9698
    View details
    14623 Hwy 21st N, Unit 311

    14623 Hwy 21st N, Unit 311

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14623 Hwy 21st N, Oak Grove, AR 72660-9671
    View details
    14648 Hwy 21st N

    14648 Hwy 21st N

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14648 Hwy 21st N, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    10516 Hwy 21st N

    10516 Hwy 21st N

    OFFICE BUILDING • 736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10516 Hwy 21st N, Oak Grove, AR 72660-9657
    View details
    10450 Hwy 21st N

    10450 Hwy 21st N

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,826 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10450 Hwy 21st N, Oak Grove, AR 72660-9698
    View details
    Hwy 21st Ne Side

    Hwy 21st Ne Side

    BARBER, HAIR SALON • 1,472 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 21st Ne Side, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    1229 County Rd 663

    1229 County Rd 663

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,803 SF
    Value Estimation
    $995,000
    1229 County Rd 663, Oak Grove, AR 72660-9660
    View details
    1789 County Rd 663

    1789 County Rd 663

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,616 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1789 County Rd 663, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Oak Grove, AR 72660

    Oak Grove, AR 72660

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    9696 Hwy 103rd N

    9696 Hwy 103rd N

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9696 Hwy 103rd N, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details
    Parakeet Ln

    Parakeet Ln

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Parakeet Ln, Oak Grove, AR 72660
    View details

    Oak Grove, AR Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 40 commercial real estate for sale in Oak Grove, AR, showcased through 13 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $388,999.

    Sale prices for business properties in Oak Grove, AR start at $189,000, averaging $194,499, and reaching up to $199,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 612
    Population Growth (5Y) +20.5%
    College Educated 15.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Oak Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72660 $109.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.52%
    Property Tax per SF $71.02 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings