$

    Garland City, AR Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lewisville, AR Stamps, AR Fouke, AR
    Garland City Commercial Opportunity
    $425,000
    3,000 SF

    Garland City Commercial Opportunity

    611-613 Main St., Garland City, AR 71839

    Store with fuel and grocery in Garland City, Arkansas.

    • One‑stop shop offering inside dining, groceries, drinks, and fuel
    • Located 20 miles from the nearest competition
    • Anticipated business expansion due to upcoming Lithium boom
    • Clean and well‑maintained operation
    • Built in 2006
    Updated: May 20
    View details
    Garland City Commercial Opportunity
    $40,000
    4,624 SF

    Garland City Commercial Opportunity

    603 State Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839

    1.66 acres with frontage on Main Street.

    • 1.66 acres on Main Street in Garland City
    • Boasts 320 feet of frontage on Main Street
    • Large pecan trees on the property
    • Well water source available
    • Property includes a concrete block building (built in 1960)
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Garland City, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Garland City, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Garland City, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    306 State Hwy 134

    306 State Hwy 134

    LIQUOR STORE • 764 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    306 State Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    613 Hwy 134

    613 Hwy 134

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    613 Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    601 Hwy 134

    601 Hwy 134

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,659 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839-8840
    View details
    504 Hwy 134

    504 Hwy 134

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,770 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    504 Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839-8863
    View details
    Us Hwy 82nd At Highway

    Us Hwy 82nd At Highway

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,550 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Hwy 82nd At Highway, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    State Hwy 134

    State Hwy 134

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    102 Mckay St

    102 Mckay St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,272 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Mckay St, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    306 Ar-134

    306 Ar-134

    Individual retail properties • 764 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    306 Ar-134, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    206 Wilson

    206 Wilson

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 Wilson, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    Wilson

    Wilson

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wilson, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    2327 Miller County 381

    2327 Miller County 381

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2327 Miller County 381, Garland City, AR 71839-8817
    View details
    2327 Miller County 381

    2327 Miller County 381

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,298 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2327 Miller County 381, Garland City, AR 71839-8817
    View details
    2327 Miller County 381

    2327 Miller County 381

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 66.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2327 Miller County 381, Garland City, AR 71839-8817
    View details
    Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    Martin Luther King Jr Blvd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    24324 Hwy 82

    24324 Hwy 82

    RESTAURANT • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24324 Hwy 82, Garland City, AR 71839-8838
    View details
    24322 Hwy 82

    24322 Hwy 82

    LIQUOR STORE • 2,848 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24322 Hwy 82, Garland City, AR 71839-8838
    View details
    103 Hwy 134

    103 Hwy 134

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839-8809
    View details
    606 Hwy 134

    606 Hwy 134

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    606 Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    Price Rd

    Price Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Price Rd, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    11 Mc

    11 Mc

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11 Mc, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details
    301 State Hwy 134

    301 State Hwy 134

    RESTAURANT • 4,972 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    301 State Hwy 134, Garland City, AR 71839
    View details

    Garland City, AR Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 36 commercial real estate for sale in Garland City, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,624 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $465,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Garland City, AR start at $40,000, averaging $232,500, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 543
    Population Growth (5Y) +45.2%
    Median Household Income $28,906
    College Educated 35.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Garland City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    71839 $40K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings