$

    England, AR Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tucker, AR Sherrill, AR Scott, AR
    Downtown Storefront Building and Land
    $79,900
    3,202 SF

    Downtown Storefront Building and Land

    109 S Main Street, England, AR 72046

    Downtown England, Arkansas storefront with over 3200 square feet.

    • Prime storefront location in Downtown England, Arkansas.
    • Spacious open floor plan with over 3200 square feet.
    • Rewired for commercial use.
    • Brick construction.
    • In‑unit bathroom.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Commercial Building with Visible Location
    $140,000
    861 SF

    Commercial Building with Visible Location

    102 Main Street, England, AR 72046

    Commercial building on a 10,500 sqft lot in England, AR.

    • Highly visible location, perfect for attracting clients.
    • Commercial building offering versatile opportunities.
    • Lot size: 10,500 sqft.
    • Office space ready for your business needs.
    • Additional metal building providing extra storage or workspace.
    Updated: Jan 15
    View details
    Productive Farm with Development Potential
    $1,055,475
    140.73 Acres

    Productive Farm with Development Potential

    140.72-acre irrigated farm near England, Arkansas, with development potential.

    2033 Hwy 161, England, AR 72046
    View details
    8.8 Acres of Farmland
    $69,900
    8.80 Acres

    8.8 Acres of Farmland

    Unrestricted 8.8 acres of farmland near England, Arkansas.

    FUDGE Road, England, AR 72046
    View details
    Commercial Lot in England, AR
    $38,000
    0.32 Acres

    Commercial Lot in England, AR

    High-visibility commercial lot suitable for retail or office development.

    221 E Fordyce St, England, AR 72046
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 216 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in England, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 211 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in England, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in England, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    110 Allis St

    110 Allis St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Allis St, England, AR 72046-1713
    View details
    116 Allis St

    116 Allis St

    RESTAURANT • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Allis St, England, AR 72046-1713
    View details
    118 Allis St

    118 Allis St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Allis St, England, AR 72046-1713
    View details
    England, AR 72046

    England, AR 72046

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 8,594 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    England, AR 72046
    View details
    England, AR 72046

    England, AR 72046

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.04 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,650,000
    England, AR 72046
    View details
    907 Fordyce St

    907 Fordyce St

    BARBER, HAIR SALON • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    907 Fordyce St, England, AR 72046-1415
    View details
    120 Purdon St

    120 Purdon St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Purdon St, England, AR 72046-1759
    View details
    311 Main St

    311 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,297 SF
    Value Estimation
    $785,000
    311 Main St, England, AR 72046-2153
    View details
    Nichols At S Main St

    Nichols At S Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nichols At S Main St, England, AR 72046
    View details
    1005 Fordyce St

    1005 Fordyce St

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 8,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1005 Fordyce St, England, AR 72046-1417
    View details
    110 Fordyce St

    110 Fordyce St

    BARBER, HAIR SALON • 1,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Fordyce St, England, AR 72046-1832
    View details
    903 Clear Lk Rd

    903 Clear Lk Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 50,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,745,000
    903 Clear Lk Rd, England, AR 72046-1239
    View details
    23507 Clear Lk Rd

    23507 Clear Lk Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,888 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23507 Clear Lk Rd, England, AR 72046-9656
    View details
    114 Fordyce St

    114 Fordyce St

    CAR WASH - SELF-SERVE • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Fordyce St, England, AR 72046-1715
    View details
    1001 Fordyce St

    1001 Fordyce St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1001 Fordyce St, England, AR 72046-1417
    View details
    2089 Us Hwy 165th E

    2089 Us Hwy 165th E

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 22,145 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    2089 Us Hwy 165th E, England, AR 72046-8838
    View details
    815 Fordyce St

    815 Fordyce St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 14,949 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    815 Fordyce St, England, AR 72046-1413
    View details
    301 Ar Hwy

    301 Ar Hwy

    ROADSIDE MARKET • 17,940 SF
    Value Estimation
    $795,000
    301 Ar Hwy, England, AR 72046
    View details
    120 Fordyce St

    120 Fordyce St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Fordyce St, England, AR 72046-1832
    View details

    England, AR Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 216 commercial real estate for sale in England, AR, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,063 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $219,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in England, AR start at $79,900, averaging $109,950, and reaching up to $140,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,128
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.9%
    Median Household Income $57,952
    College Educated 25.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify England submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72046 $276.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 5.95%
    Property Tax per SF $86.78 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings