Property Size / SF

    Homer, NY Commercial Real Estate for Lease

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cortland, NY Dryden, NY Lansing, NY
    Versatile Commercial Space in Homer, NY
    $21 SF/Yr
    4,624 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space in Homer, NY

    82 Copeland Avenue, Homer, NY 13077

    4,624 sq ft commercial space with customization options available.

    • Prime location with exceptional accessibility and visibility adjacent to State Route 281 and interstate 81.
    • Expansive 4,624 sq. ft. commercial space with flexibility to be divided into three separate units.
    • Over 50 on‑site parking spaces.
    • Owner is open to build‑to‑suit options, allowing for customization.
    • High traffic counts.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Homer Office Space For Rent
    $1,300/Mo
    2,680 SF

    Homer Office Space For Rent

    21 S West Street, Homer, NY 13077

    Unique office space in Homer, suitable for various businesses.

    • Great location in the Village of Homer.
    • Possibility of 4‑6 office spaces.
    • Ample parking with paved or surfaced lot.
    • Suitable for various business types (healthcare, retail, massages, etc.).
    • Currently operating as a chiropractic office.
    Updated: Sep 24, 2025
    View details
    Homer Retail/Office Space Available
    $850/Mo
    7,302 SF

    Homer Retail/Office Space Available

    Versatile commercial space in Homer, suitable for retail or office.

    104 Unit B N West Street, Homer, NY 13077
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space in Homer
    $21 SF/Yr
    4,624 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space in Homer

    4,624 sq. ft. commercial space with customization options.

    82 Copeland Ave, Homer, NY 13077
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Homer, NY, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 7 Properties for Sales.

    Commercial real estate for Lease in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Medical Office Suite For Rent
    $1,900/Mo
    1,400 SF

    Medical Office Suite For Rent

    Established medical office suite near Cortland hospital, 1400 square feet.