Property Types
    1

Commercial Land Ready For Development
    $75,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Land Ready For Development

    Ams Ct, Howard, WI 54313

    Acre of commercial land with utilities and highway access.

    • Acre of land zoned for commercial business park development.
    • Village of Howard sewer and water access.
    • Easy access to Interstate 41.
    • Access to Highway 29/32 (Shawano Avenue) and the Green Bay metro area "Beltline".
    • Located adjacent to Johnson Bank on Riverdale Drive.
    Updated: Apr 24, 2023
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale
    $395,000
    3.50 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land For Sale

    Howard, WI

    Vacant commercially zoned 3.5-acre lot in a rapidly developing area.

    • Prime commercial land in a high‑density residential area, ensuring a large customer base.
    • Located at a bustling intersection near Hwy 29 and I‑41, offering excellent accessibility and visibility.
    • 3. 5‑acre lot provides ample space for a variety of commercial projects.
    • Neighbors Howard Commons, a hub for year‑round attractions, driving significant foot traffic.
    • Zoned commercial property, ready for immediate development.
    Updated: Mar 5, 2021
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Howard, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    High-Visibility Commercial Lot For Sale
    $450,000
    2.90 Acres

    High-Visibility Commercial Lot For Sale

    Commercial lot with high visibility and strong traffic flow.

    510 Lambeau St, Green Bay, WI
    View details
    Prime Commercial Outlots For Sale
    $750,000
    0.48 Acres

    Prime Commercial Outlots For Sale

    Available outlots in a major shopping district.

    Willard Dr, Ashwaubenon, WI 54304
    View details
    Green Bay Commercial Land Available
    $248,000

    Green Bay Commercial Land Available

    Prime commercial land in Green Bay, near I-41.

    1803 Shawano Ave, Green Bay, WI 54303
    View details
    High-Profile Site on Oneida Street
    Contact for pricing

    High-Profile Site on Oneida Street

    Ideally situated commercial land with full access and pad ready.

    2760 S Oneida St, Ashwaubenon, WI 54304
    View details

    Howard, WI Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 commercial land for sale in Howard, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $470,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Howard, WI start at $75,000, averaging $235,000, and reaching up to $395,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map