Property Types
    1

Map
    Christoval, TX San Angelo, TX Barnhart, TX
    Land on Highway in Mertzon
    $79,900

    Land on Highway in Mertzon

    S Broadway Street, Mertzon, TX 76941

    Highly visible land with well, city water, and sewer.

    • High visibility location on the highway, ideal for business ventures
    • Well water and city water available
    • Public sewer access
    • Owner financing considered
    • Suitable for various uses: RV camp, mini storage, new building, or food truck
    Updated: May 18
    View details
    Mertzon, TX Commercial Land
    $175,000
    1.18 Acres

    Mertzon, TX Commercial Land

    500 Broadway Street lot: 1-4,13-16, Mertzon, TX 76941

    Commercial lot with city water and electric ready for development.

    • City water and electric available on site.
    • Potential for up to 15 water taps, suitable for an RV park.
    • Historical site with gorgeous views.
    • Previously a drive‑in theater.
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mertzon, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Development Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    11.23 Acres

    Prime Development Land Available

    11.23+/- acres for development near Sherwood Way.

    6114 Sherwood Way, San Angelo, TX
    View details
    Commercial Land on Houston Harte
    $728,323
    1.52 Acres

    Commercial Land on Houston Harte

    1.52 acre commercial development tract with high frontage.

    5120 TX-306 Loop, San Angelo, TX 76904
    View details
    Prime Commercial Pad Site
    $750,000
    4.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Pad Site

    4-acre commercial land for sale in San Angelo, TX.

    Sec Loop 306 & Foster Rd., San Angelo, TX 76904
    View details
    Commercial Land Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    11.23 Acres

    Commercial Land Parcel For Sale

    11.23 acres of commercial land available for purchase.

    6114 Sherwood Way, Unit: 6114, San Angelo, TX 76901
    View details

    Mertzon, TX Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 commercial land for sale in Mertzon, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $254,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Mertzon, TX start at $79,900, averaging $127,450, and reaching up to $175,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,216
    Population Growth (5Y) -10.6%
    Median Household Income $57,708
    College Educated 26.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mertzon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    76941 $175K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.84%
    Property Tax per SF $27.66 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings