Property Types
    1

Cherokee, NC Sylva, NC Dillsboro, NC
    9 results
    Whittier NC Commercial Land
    $979,900
    6,520 SF

    Whittier NC Commercial Land

    5262-526 4 Us Highway 74 W, Whittier, NC 28789

    18-acre commercial and residential land with retail and storage units.

    • 18+/- Acres of commercial and residential land with 600' road frontage on US 74 W.
    • Existing retail center with 13 rentals (100 sq ft to 1,800 sq ft) and 32 self‑storage units.
    • Potential for increased cash‑flow through professional property management.
    • Opportunity to convert to a larger storage facility or re‑develop the parcel.
    • Undeveloped, flat residential land adjacent to a current housing development.
    Updated: Feb 25
    View details
    Whittier, NC Land For Sale
    $49,900
    1.18 Acres

    Whittier, NC Land For Sale

    G2 E Hampshire Drive lot: G2, Whittier, NC 28789

    Land with easy access, utilities, and views near Tuckasegee River.

    • Great location between Sylva and Cherokee.
    • Easy access.
    • Enjoy the view.
    • Minutes from the Tuckasegee River.
    • Underground power.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    Land For Sale, Whittier, NC
    $49,900
    0.84 Acres

    Land For Sale, Whittier, NC

    Land with easy access and a view in Whittier, NC.

    G1 E Hampshire Drive lot: G1, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Available
    $875,000
    24.57 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Available

    24.5 acres with highway frontage near Cherokee Casino.

    1409 U.S. 441, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    Whittier, NC Land For Sale
    $199,000
    2.08 Acres

    Whittier, NC Land For Sale

    2 acre parcel on Hwy 441 near Great Smoky Mountains.

    Us Hwy 441, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    Whittier, NC Commercial Land
    $199,900
    2.08 Acres

    Whittier, NC Commercial Land

    2-acre commercial parcel on 441 Gateway Corridor.

    Us Hwy 441, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    98 Acres Near Cherokee Casino
    $1,500,000
    98.01 Acres

    98 Acres Near Cherokee Casino

    98-acre tract near Harrah's Cherokee Casino & Resort.

    Tee Pee Drive, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    Land For Sale Barkers Creek
    $65,000
    0.28 Acres

    Land For Sale Barkers Creek

    Commercial land available in Barkers Creek, North Carolina.

    Us 74 W, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property on US 74
    $465,000
    2,377 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on US 74

    High-visibility commercial property with flexible space and development potential.

    6222 Us Hwy 74 Highway, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Whittier, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land in Sylva, NC
    $600,000
    7.98 Acres

    Commercial Land in Sylva, NC

    Almost 8 acres of commercial property zoned General Business.

    Grindstaff Cove Road, Sylva, NC 28779
    View details
    Commercial Land in Sylva, NC
    $136,500
    0.80 Acres

    Commercial Land in Sylva, NC

    Flat, nearly cleared commercial land parcel ready for development.

    120 Allens Branch Road, Sylva, NC 28779
    View details
    Dillsboro Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,640,000
    7.38 Acres

    Dillsboro Commercial Property For Sale

    7.38 acres of commercial land with utilities in Dillsboro.

    115 Haywood Road, Dillsboro, NC 28725
    View details
    Land in Dillsboro, North Carolina
    Contact for pricing
    2.34 Acres

    Land in Dillsboro, North Carolina

    2.34-acre land parcel with easy access and building site.

    Red Hawk Bluff lot: 16, Dillsboro, NC 28725
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Whittier, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Whittier, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    104 Morning Dove Dr

    104 Morning Dove Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Morning Dove Dr, Whittier, NC 28789-7057
    View details
    130 Morning Dove Dr

    130 Morning Dove Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Morning Dove Dr, Whittier, NC 28789-7057
    View details
    42 Morning Dove Dr

    42 Morning Dove Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    42 Morning Dove Dr, Whittier, NC 28789-7056
    View details
    Us 441st N

    Us 441st N

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us 441st N, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details
    Hwy 19a

    Hwy 19a

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 19a, Whittier, NC 28789
    View details

    Whittier, NC Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 commercial land for sale in Whittier, NC, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,897 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,444,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Whittier, NC start at $465,000, averaging $722,450, and reaching up to $979,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 46
    Commercial land 9
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,347
    Population Growth (5Y) +20.2%
    Median Household Income $46,026
    College Educated 37.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Whittier submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28789 $438.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.40%
    Property Tax per SF $15.27 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings