Property Types
    1

Prime Lot in Downtown Philipsburg
    $425,000
    0.09 Acres

    Prime Lot in Downtown Philipsburg

    133 W Broadway, Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Rare lot on main thoroughfare with endless possibilities.

    • Prime downtown Philipsburg location on Broadway.
    • Ideal for retail development in the historic district.
    • South‑facing lot with endless possibilities.
    • All utility services available.
    • Located in a thriving town in the scenic Flint Creek Valley.
    Updated: May 1
    View details
    Land For Sale, Philipsburg, MT
    $105,000
    0.29 Acres

    Land For Sale, Philipsburg, MT

    W 7th Street, Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Vacant .29 acre lot available in Philipsburg, Montana.

    • .29 acre lot ready for your vision
    • Bare lot offering a clean slate
    • Located in Philipsburg, a desirable location
    • Coordinates: [-113.29358,46.338528]
    Updated: Mar 17
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Philipsburg, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 16 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Ramsay, MT Commercial Land
    $150,000
    1.65 Acres

    Ramsay, MT Commercial Land

    1.6 acres near I-90, suitable for various commercial uses.

    TBD Nissler Road, Ramsay, MT 59748
    View details
    Ramsay Land Near Interstate 90
    $150,000
    1.65 Acres

    Ramsay Land Near Interstate 90

    1.6 acre commercial land parcel near I-90 in Ramsay, MT.

    TBD Nissler Road, Ramsay, MT 59748
    View details
    Ravalli County Land For Sale
    $1,700,000

    Ravalli County Land For Sale

    Commercial land available in Ravalli County, Montana.

    134 Tarkas Lane, Victor, MT 59875
    View details
    Highway 93 Commercial Land
    $1,000,000
    11.22 Acres

    Highway 93 Commercial Land

    Prime commercial land with highway visibility and development potential.

    1827 US Hwy 93 N, Victor, MT
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Philipsburg, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Philipsburg, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Silver St

    Silver St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Silver St, Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    18 Metesh Ln

    18 Metesh Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 160.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Metesh Ln, Philipsburg, MT 59858-9706
    View details
    721 Broadway St

    721 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    721 Broadway St, Philipsburg, MT 59858-7700
    View details
    200 Broadway St

    200 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Broadway St, Philipsburg, MT 59858-7620
    View details
    109 Broadway St

    109 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Broadway St, Philipsburg, MT 59858-7577
    View details
    Broadway St

    Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Broadway St, Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    147 Broadway St

    147 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    147 Broadway St, Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.91 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 78.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    444 Sutter St

    444 Sutter St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    444 Sutter St, Philipsburg, MT 59858-7581
    View details
    102 Granite St

    102 Granite St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Granite St, Philipsburg, MT 59858-7594
    View details
    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    Railroad St

    Railroad St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Railroad St, Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details
    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    Philipsburg, MT 59858

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 420.64 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Philipsburg, MT 59858
    View details

    Philipsburg, MT Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 18 commercial land for sale in Philipsburg, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $530,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Philipsburg, MT start at $105,000, averaging $265,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 11
    Recreation land 4
    Agricultural land / Farmland 3
    Commercial land 2
    Industrial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,737
    Population Growth (5Y) +31.0%
    Median Household Income $48,854
    College Educated 40.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Philipsburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    59858 $265K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.97%
    Property Tax per SF $7.84 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.10 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings