Property Types
    1
    $

    Liberty County, MT Commercial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Billings, MT Missoula, MT Bozeman, MT
    Commercial Property on Highway 2
    $595,000
    1.03 Acres

    Commercial Property on Highway 2

    510 E Washington Avenue, Chester, MT 59522

    1.03 acre commercial property with existing 5,040 sq. ft. building.

    • High‑traffic location on Hwy 2 corridor
    • Large 1.03 acre property consisting of 13 city lots
    • Existing 5,040 sq. ft. building
    • Significant potential for expansion or additional development
    • Flexible building design offering limitless possibilities
    Updated: Sep 11, 2025
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $695,000
    2.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    5211 Main Street, Joplin, MT 64804

    Two-acre commercial lot near I-44 and Mercy Hospital.

    • Expansive 2‑acre property offers ample space.
    • Cleared and ready‑to‑develop lot, saving you time and resources.
    • Highly desirable location in south Joplin.
    • Proximity to Mercy Hospital, ideal for medical‑related businesses.
    • Positioned just off I‑44, providing excellent accessibility.
    Updated: Aug 31, 2020
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 30 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Liberty County, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 28 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Liberty County, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Liberty County, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4th St

    4th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4th St, Joplin, MT 59531
    View details
    Norman Ave

    Norman Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Norman Ave, Joplin, MT 59531
    View details
    Norman Ave

    Norman Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Norman Ave, Joplin, MT 59531
    View details
    Joplin, MT 59531

    Joplin, MT 59531

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Joplin, MT 59531
    View details
    Norman Ave

    Norman Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Norman Ave, Joplin, MT 59531
    View details
    Norman Ave

    Norman Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Norman Ave, Joplin, MT 59531
    View details
    Joplin, MT 59531

    Joplin, MT 59531

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Joplin, MT 59531
    View details
    104 Main St

    104 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Main St, Chester, MT 59522-7819
    View details
    101 Washington Ave

    101 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Washington Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7854
    View details
    500 Washington Ave

    500 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Washington Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7916
    View details
    622 Washington Ave

    622 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    622 Washington Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7928
    View details
    109 Washington Ave

    109 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Washington Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7930
    View details
    Marias St

    Marias St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Marias St, Chester, MT 59522
    View details
    Marias St

    Marias St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Marias St, Chester, MT 59522
    View details
    308 Adams Ave

    308 Adams Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Adams Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7921
    View details
    300 Adams Ave

    300 Adams Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Adams Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7921
    View details
    311 Washington Ave

    311 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    311 Washington Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7858
    View details
    Marias St

    Marias St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Marias St, Chester, MT 59522
    View details
    211 Washington Ave

    211 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 Washington Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7861
    View details
    Marias St

    Marias St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Marias St, Chester, MT 59522
    View details
    218 Adams Ave

    218 Adams Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Adams Ave, Chester, MT 59522
    View details
    613 Washington Ave

    613 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    613 Washington Ave, Chester, MT 59522-7928
    View details

    Liberty County, MT Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 commercial land for sale in Liberty County, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,290,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Liberty County, MT start at $595,000, averaging $645,000, and reaching up to $695,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map