Property Types
    1

Hutchinson Acreage with Sheds, Office
    $449,900
    5.00 Acres

    Hutchinson Acreage with Sheds, Office

    21898 Tagus Avenue, Hutchinson, MN 55350

    10.37-acre property with sheds, office, and small house.

    • 10.37‑acre country property suitable for business operations
    • 40x60 shed with 12' sidewalls and office area with 1/2 bath
    • 50x160 shed with 6 overhead doors
    • Located on a tar road, 2 miles north of Hutchinson
    • Both sheds are in great condition
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Highway Frontage Land Opportunity
    $1,150,000
    3.16 Acres

    Highway Frontage Land Opportunity

    Hwy 7 & Main St N, Hutchinson, MN

    Land with highway frontage at a signalized intersection.

    • Frontage along Highway 7 provides excellent visibility.
    • Prime signalized intersection for easy access.
    • Potential for city to donate an adjacent parcel for a development project.
    • 5 parcels in total.
    • 2 parcels are residential with current homes.
    Updated: Sep 19, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hutchinson, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Brownton Land with Development Potential
    $250,000
    13.27 Acres

    Brownton Land with Development Potential

    Agricultural land in Brownton, MN, suitable for commercial development.

    Xxx Lot 3 Division Street W, Brownton, MN 55312
    View details
    Litchfield Commercial Investment Property
    $2,800,000

    Litchfield Commercial Investment Property

    Over 7 acres near Walmart with existing rental income.

    1975 US Hwy 12, Litchfield, MN 55355
    View details
    Brownton, MN Land Opportunity
    $275,000
    10.00 Acres

    Brownton, MN Land Opportunity

    10 acre lot zoned agricultural with commercial potential.

    Lot 2 US Hwy 212, Brownton, MN 55312
    View details
    Commercial Land with Highway Visibility
    $450,000
    1.52 Acres

    Commercial Land with Highway Visibility

    1.52 acre commercial land with excellent highway visibility.

    2301 E Frontage Rd, Litchfield, MN
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hutchinson, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hutchinson, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Hutchinson, MN 55350

    Hutchinson, MN 55350

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hutchinson, MN 55350
    View details

    Hutchinson, MN Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 commercial land for sale in Hutchinson, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,599,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Hutchinson, MN start at $449,900, averaging $799,950, and reaching up to $1,150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 4
    Commercial land 2
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.9%
    Median Household Income $78,663
    College Educated 35.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hutchinson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    55350 $449.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.95%
    Property Tax per SF $18.01 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings