Property Types
    1

Commercial Land in Middleville, MI
    $120,000
    0.80 Acres

    Commercial Land in Middleville, MI

    215 S Broadway Street, Middleville, MI 49333

    Buildable commercial land in a prime Middleville location.

    • Prime Middleville location with strong visibility and accessibility.
    • Zoned C‑2, offering excellent flexibility for business offices or multifamily development (buyer to verify).
    • Buildable commercial parcel ideal for investors, developers, or owner‑users.
    • Rare opportunity to secure versatile land with strong potential.
    • Public Water and Sewer.
    Updated: Jan 5
    View details
    Versatile Land Parcel in Middleville
    $179,900
    2.80 Acres

    Versatile Land Parcel in Middleville

    3207 N M 37, Middleville, MI 49333

    Nearly 3-acre parcel with commercial potential near Middleville.

    • Large 3‑acre parcel offers significant development potential.
    • Excellent visibility and convenient access to Middleville.
    • Located just outside village limits.
    • Formerly zoned commercial, presenting opportunities for business ventures (subject to variance).
    • Scenic setting provides a peaceful backdrop.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Middleville, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 19 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land in Hastings, MI
    $845,000
    8.65 Acres

    Commercial Land in Hastings, MI

    8+ acre commercial property in the heart of Hastings.

    V/L M-43, Hastings, MI 49058
    View details
    Prime Retail Land on Broadmoor
    $1,300,000

    Prime Retail Land on Broadmoor

    Retail-zoned land with extensive frontage and high-traffic location.

    6949 & 7005 Broadmoor Avenue SE, Lot C, Caledonia, MI 49316
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Hastings
    $1,199,000
    12.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Hastings

    12-acre commercial land in Hastings, MI, ideal for development.

    1922 W M 43, Hastings, MI 49058
    View details
    Land
    $700,000

    Land

    Commercial land

    6949 Broadmoor Ave SE - Lot B, Caledonia, MI 49316
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Middleville, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Middleville, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    215 Broadway St

    215 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 Broadway St, Middleville, MI 49333-9345
    View details
    4611 M 37th Hwy

    4611 M 37th Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 24,816 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4611 M 37th Hwy, Middleville, MI 49333-8011
    View details
    730 Misty Rdg Dr

    730 Misty Rdg Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    730 Misty Rdg Dr, Middleville, MI 49333-8245
    View details
    Irving Rd

    Irving Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Irving Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    100 Arlington St

    100 Arlington St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,169 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Arlington St, Middleville, MI 49333-9038
    View details
    418 Main St

    418 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    418 Main St, Middleville, MI 49333-8984
    View details
    10011 Grn Lk Rd

    10011 Grn Lk Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,289 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10011 Grn Lk Rd, Middleville, MI 49333-8705
    View details
    State St

    State St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    State St, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    314 Main St

    314 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    314 Main St, Middleville, MI 49333-8961
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    High St

    High St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    High St, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Finkbeiner Rd

    Finkbeiner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Finkbeiner Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Finkbeiner Rd

    Finkbeiner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,418 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Finkbeiner Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Finkbeiner Rd

    Finkbeiner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Finkbeiner Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Finkbeiner Rd

    Finkbeiner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Finkbeiner Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Finkbeiner Rd

    Finkbeiner Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Finkbeiner Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details
    Crane Rd

    Crane Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Crane Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    View details

    Middleville, MI Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 21 commercial land for sale in Middleville, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $299,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Middleville, MI start at $120,000, averaging $149,950, and reaching up to $179,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 6
    Commercial land 2
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.9%
    Median Household Income $95,577
    College Educated 42.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Middleville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49333 $150K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.03%
    Property Tax per SF $90.83 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings