Property Types
    1

Prime Redevelopment Land For Sale
    $650,000
    4,566 SF

    Prime Redevelopment Land For Sale

    2611 E M 21, Corunna, MI 48817

    1.59 acres with frontage on M-21, near Meijer.

    • 1.59 acres of prime redevelopment land.
    • 220’ of frontage on M‑21.
    • Strategically positioned directly in front of Meijer next to their Meijer Express Gas Station.
    • Surrounded by Taco Bell, Culver’s, Starbucks and McDonalds.
    • Proximity to Home Depot, Walmart and numerous other retailers.
    Updated: Apr 17, 2025
    View details
    Downtown Commercial Property For Sale
    $75,000
    480 SF

    Downtown Commercial Property For Sale

    118 W Corunna Avenue, Corunna, MI 48817

    Commercial property with parking lot in downtown Corunna, Michigan.

    • Great downtown location, just 1 block off Shiawassee St.
    • Large parking lot
    • Block building with natural gas, municipal water & sewer
    • Overhead garage door for easy access
    • Alley access
    Updated: Nov 13, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 50 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Corunna, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 44 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Durand Retail Hub Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    1.38 Acres

    Durand Retail Hub Land Available

    1.38 AC land in Durand's retail hub for lease.

    8618 Lansing Rd, Durand, MI
    View details
    Durand Vacant Land For Sale
    $638,750
    3.89 Acres

    Durand Vacant Land For Sale

    Almost 4 acres with main road frontage and easy highway access.

    1128 N Saginaw, Durand, MI 48429
    View details
    Corner Lot with Barn
    $95,000
    1,200 SF

    Corner Lot with Barn

    0.72 acres with utilities and development potential.

    1401 Corunna Ave, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Vacant Land in Meijer Outlot
    Contact for pricing

    Vacant Land in Meijer Outlot

    Prime vacant land with excellent visibility near major retailers.

    116 N State Rd, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Corunna, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Corunna, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1041 Shiawassee St

    1041 Shiawassee St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1041 Shiawassee St, Corunna, MI 48817-1151
    View details
    610 Ridgeview Dr

    610 Ridgeview Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 28.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    610 Ridgeview Dr, Corunna, MI 48817-1212
    View details
    2860 M 21

    2860 M 21

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 66.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2860 M 21, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    2860 M 21

    2860 M 21

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 30.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2860 M 21, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    Legion Rd

    Legion Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Legion Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    3020 M 21

    3020 M 21

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 17.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3020 M 21, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    Shiawassee St

    Shiawassee St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Shiawassee St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    Mc Neil St

    Mc Neil St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mc Neil St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    302 Corunna Ave

    302 Corunna Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    302 Corunna Ave, Corunna, MI 48817-1315
    View details
    Mizner St

    Mizner St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mizner St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    3480 M 21

    3480 M 21

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3480 M 21, Corunna, MI 48817-1160
    View details
    Corunna, MI 48817

    Corunna, MI 48817

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    Shiawassee St

    Shiawassee St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Shiawassee St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    Walnut St

    Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Walnut St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    Walnut St

    Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 11.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Walnut St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    State St

    State St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    State St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    230 Sleeseman Dr

    230 Sleeseman Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    230 Sleeseman Dr, Corunna, MI 48817-1076
    View details
    401 Shiawassee St

    401 Shiawassee St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    401 Shiawassee St, Corunna, MI 48817-1035
    View details
    Shiawassee St

    Shiawassee St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Shiawassee St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    208 Shiawassee St

    208 Shiawassee St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    208 Shiawassee St, Corunna, MI 48817-1447
    View details
    New Lothrop Rd

    New Lothrop Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.68 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    New Lothrop Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details
    Mc Neil St

    Mc Neil St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.96 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mc Neil St, Corunna, MI 48817
    View details

    Corunna, MI Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 46 commercial land for sale in Corunna, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,046 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $725,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Corunna, MI start at $75,000, averaging $362,500, and reaching up to $650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,451
    Population Growth (5Y) -12.2%
    Median Household Income $57,468
    College Educated 21.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Corunna submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48817 $375K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings