Property Types
    1

Map
    Baltimore, MD Lutherville Timonium, MD Cockeysville, MD
    Bellona Avenue Land For Sale
    $485,000
    0.78 Acres

    Bellona Avenue Land For Sale

    8328 Bellona Avenue, Towson, MD 21204

    0.78 acre RO-zoned land approved for residential or office.

    • Prime Ruxton location with high visibility on Bellona Avenue and proximity to I‑695 and Charles Street.
    • RO zoning allows for flexible development options: residential homes or an office building up to 10,000 sq ft.
    • Approved for residential homes, offering immediate development potential.
    • Opportunity for new construction in a highly desirable Towson corridor.
    • High traffic count of over 51,000 vehicles per day on Charles Street.
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Land For Sale in Towson
    $499,500
    0.81 Acres

    Land For Sale in Towson

    8328 Bellona Ave, Towson, MD

    Land available on Bellona Avenue and Bellona Lane.

    • Prime location for Office/Residential use.
    • Located on the corner of Bellona Avenue and Bellona Lane in Towson, Maryland.
    • Total land area of .813 Acres across 2 parcels.
    • Located just off of I‑695 & Charles Street.
    • Consists of 2 parcels (8328 Bellona Avenue & 8400 Bellona Lane).
    Updated: Sep 26, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 56 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Towson, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 50 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Baltimore Land Development Opportunity
    $32,000
    0.72 Acres

    Baltimore Land Development Opportunity

    Land available for development in Baltimore, Maryland.

    5600 GOVANE Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21212
    View details
    Vacant Land in Baltimore, MD
    Contact for pricing
    0.21 Acres

    Vacant Land in Baltimore, MD

    Vacant land opportunity in a desirable and accessible Baltimore location.

    5222 CROWSON Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21212
    View details
    Pikesville Development Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1.50 Acres

    Pikesville Development Parcel For Sale

    1.5 acre development parcel in the heart of Pikesville.

    Old Court Rd, Pikesville, MD
    View details
    Pikesville Development Parcel For Sale
    $449,000
    1.50 Acres

    Pikesville Development Parcel For Sale

    Highly visible 1.5 acre development parcel in Pikesville.

    Old Court Road Near Reisterstown Road, Pikesville, MD 21208
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Towson, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Towson, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Bosley Ave

    Bosley Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bosley Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Bellona Ave

    Bellona Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bellona Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    1301 Hart Rd

    1301 Hart Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    1301 Hart Rd, Towson, MD 21286
    View details
    1030 York Rd

    1030 York Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,110,000
    1030 York Rd, Towson, MD 21204-2515
    View details
    405 Joppa Rd

    405 Joppa Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    405 Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286-5464
    View details
    Grn Pasture Rd

    Grn Pasture Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Grn Pasture Rd, Towson, MD 21286
    View details
    514 Fairmount Ave

    514 Fairmount Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,055,000
    514 Fairmount Ave, Towson, MD 21286-5448
    View details
    510 Fairmount Ave

    510 Fairmount Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,040,000
    510 Fairmount Ave, Towson, MD 21286-5448
    View details
    Joppa Rd

    Joppa Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286
    View details
    Frk Rd

    Frk Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Frk Rd, Hydes, MD 21082
    View details
    6545 Charles St Ste, Unit 201

    6545 Charles St Ste, Unit 201

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5,326 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    6545 Charles St Ste, Towson, MD 21204-6847
    View details
    305 Washington Ave

    305 Washington Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Washington Ave, Towson, MD 21204-4740
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    2 Ensor Ave

    2 Ensor Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Ensor Ave, Towson, MD 21204-2511
    View details
    Pennsylvania Ave

    Pennsylvania Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pennsylvania Ave, Towson, MD 21204
    View details
    Joppa Rd

    Joppa Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286
    View details

    Towson, MD Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 52 commercial land for sale in Towson, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $984,500.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Towson, MD start at $485,000, averaging $492,250, and reaching up to $499,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 46K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.5%
    Median Household Income $95,632
    College Educated 45.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Towson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21204 $485K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.03%
    Property Tax per SF $4.90 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings