Property Types
    1

Map
    Baltimore, MD Pasadena, MD Millersville, MD
    6 results
    Half-Acre Lot in Riverdale, MD
    $280,000
    0.50 Acres

    Half-Acre Lot in Riverdale, MD

    6422 TAYLOR Road, Riverdale, MD 20737

    Half-acre lot near amenities and transportation in Riverdale, Maryland.

    • Half‑acre flat, fully serviced lot comprised of 4 contiguous parcels.
    • Prime location in a vibrant community.
    • Walking distance to MARC train, College Park Metro, and future Purple Line.
    • Minutes from Whole Foods, University of Maryland, local restaurants, and Farmers Market.
    • Easy access to DC for commuting.
    Updated: Jan 9
    View details
    Glen Burnie C-2 Opportunity Land
    $899,900
    1.43 Acres

    Glen Burnie C-2 Opportunity Land

    7911 RITCHIE Highway, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Highly visible 1.43 acre C-2 land near Marley Station Mall.

    • Prime C‑2 Zoned 1.43 Acre Lot
    • High Visibility with 200+ ft of Road Frontage on Ritchie Hwy
    • Located Directly Across from Marley Station Mall
    • Close Proximity to South Dale Shopping Center (Home Depot, Michael's, Pet's Mart, Office Depot, Value City Furniture)
    • Surrounded by 5000+ Homes in Nearby Communities
    Updated: Apr 1, 2025
    View details
    Glen Burnie Commercial Land Opportunity
    $799,000

    Glen Burnie Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land with high visibility in a developing area.

    7680 BALTIMORE ANNAPOLIS Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    View details
    Half Acre Ready For Development
    $280,000
    0.50 Acres

    Half Acre Ready For Development

    Four contiguous parcels totaling half an acre in Riverdale.

    6422 Taylor Rd, Riverdale, MD 20737
    View details
    Glen Burnie Mixed-Use Land
    $700,000
    0.61 Acres

    Glen Burnie Mixed-Use Land

    0.61 acres of C-1 zoned land for sale.

    7685 Quarterfield Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    View details
    Glen Burnie Commercial Lot For Sale
    $725,000
    1.06 Acres

    Glen Burnie Commercial Lot For Sale

    Commercial lot with high visibility and utilities in place.

    99 Heather Stone Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Glen Burnie, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 66 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Two Acre Land Parcel
    $750,000
    2.00 Acres

    Two Acre Land Parcel

    Two parcels of land totaling two acres for sale.

    1154 THOMPSON Avenue, Severn, MD 21144
    View details
    Severn Commercial Lot Opportunity
    $700,000
    3.35 Acres

    Severn Commercial Lot Opportunity

    3.35-acre commercial lot with high visibility and access.

    7860 Telegraph Road, Severn, MD 21144
    View details
    Land Near Odenton MARC Station
    $1,500,000
    11.20 Acres

    Land Near Odenton MARC Station

    Commercial land near apartments, shopping, restaurants, and train station.

    Berger St, Odenton, MD
    View details
    Odenton Town Center Land
    Contact for pricing
    3.60 Acres

    Odenton Town Center Land

    3.6 acres near MARC station and Ft. Meade.

    1402 Annapolis Rd, Odenton, MD
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Glen Burnie, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Glen Burnie, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    100 Arundel Corporation Rd

    100 Arundel Corporation Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Arundel Corporation Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060-6304
    View details
    Crain Hwy

    Crain Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Crain Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    View details
    1026 1st St

    1026 1st St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.70 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    1026 1st St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060-6714
    View details
    7639 Quarterfield Rd

    7639 Quarterfield Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7639 Quarterfield Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061-3946
    View details
    5601 54th Ave

    5601 54th Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.21 Acres