Commercial Kitchen

Gravois Mills, MO Commercial Kitchens for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Versailles, MO Barnett, MO Eldon, MO Rocky Mount, MO Laurie, MO Stover, MO Lake Ozark, MO Sunrise Beach, MO
Furnished Restaurant Property
Updated: Feb 22
Furnished Restaurant Property

25708 Hwy 5, Gravois Mills, MO 65037

Contact for pricing
1,464 sqft
1,464‑square‑foot commercial property configured for restaurant use
Includes 2 prep station coolers, 2 double fryers, and an electric flat top stove
Tables, chairs, benches, and additional furnishings included
Recent updates include new lighting, fresh paint, and updated flooring
New metal roof installed
View details
Restaurant and Sports Bar with Residence
Updated: Aug 14, 2025
Restaurant and Sports Bar with Residence

14160 & 14162 Highway P, Gravois Mills, MO 65037

Contact for pricing
3,622 sqft
Established restaurant and sports bar with seating for 75+ patrons
Full kitchen and bar with food and beverage service setup
Walk‑in cooler and freezer included
Fully remodeled 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath ranch home next door
Home features new appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, tiled shower, 2‑car garage, and deck
View details
Renovated Restaurant Building
Renovated Restaurant Building

360 N Main St, Gravois Mills, MO 65037

Contact for pricing

Commercial kitchen improvements, extensive storage, and a two-bedroom apartment support restaurant operations and on-site living.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Gravois Mills, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Historic Restaurant with Commercial Kitchen
Historic Restaurant with Commercial Kitchen

909 E Main Street, Warsaw, MO 65355

$259,900
2,400 sqft

A dining and entertainment property with a recently added commercial kitchen and additional second-floor space.

View details
Turnkey Café and Retail Facility
Turnkey Café and Retail Facility

103 E State Road H, Stoutland, MO 65567

$162,399
2,900 sqft

Turnkey restaurant, coffee shop, and retail space with a fully equipped commercial kitchen and ample storage.

View details
Conventional Restaurant With Commercial Kitchen
Conventional Restaurant With Commercial Kitchen

103 East State Road H, Stoutland, MO 65567

$162,399
0.07 AC lot

Established operation combines dining, convenience retail, and clothing sales within one commercial property.

View details
Breakfast Restaurant with Commercial Kitchen
Breakfast Restaurant with Commercial Kitchen

37539 65 Highway, Warsaw, MO 65355

$175,000
1,280 sqft

Existing restaurant configuration includes a commercial kitchen, private office, and customer seating area.

View details

Gravois Mills, MO Commercial Kitchens Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 3 commercial kitchens for sale in Gravois Mills, MO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,086 square feet of properties for sale.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Conventional restaurants 8
Commercial kitchens 3
Bars & Pubs 2

Demographics Overview

Population 5,337
Population Growth (5Y) +19.5%
Median Household Income $66,404
College Educated 13.9%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.67%
Property Tax per SF $92.65 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Morgan County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings