$

    Palos Heights, IL Commercial Kitchens for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Worth, IL Palos Park, IL Palos Hills, IL
    Turn-Key Bakery in Palos Heights
    $250,000

    Turn-Key Bakery in Palos Heights

    7152 W 127th Street, Palos Heights, IL 60463

    Fully equipped bakery with training offered in Palos Heights.

    • Fully equipped, complete turn‑key Breadsmith bakery.
    • Owner will train or work part‑time to help new owner.
    • Perfect location.
    • Opportunities to expand the business with local businesses.
    • Central Air Conditioning.
    Updated: Mar 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Palos Heights, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turn-Key Restaurant Space Available
    $230,000
    0.02 Acres

    Turn-Key Restaurant Space Available

    Equipped commercial kitchen ideal for carry-out and delivery.

    6054 S Prairie Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637
    View details
    Former Chicago Health Department Building
    $365,000
    0.21 Acres

    Former Chicago Health Department Building

    Former health department building with two adjacent vacant lots.

    4942 W Division Street, Chicago, IL 60651
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential
    $1,300,000

    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential

    Mixed-use property featuring event hall, commercial kitchen, retail, and apartments.

    107-111 South 2nd Street, Watertown, WI 53094
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential
    $1,300,000
    10,530 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential

    Mixed-use property featuring residential, retail, and event spaces.

    107-111 S 2nd St, Watertown, WI
    View details

    Palos Heights, IL Commercial Kitchens Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1 commercial kitchens for sale in Palos Heights, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $250,000.

    Sale prices for industrial kitchens in Palos Heights, IL start at $250,000, averaging $250,000, and reaching up to $250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial kitchens 1
    Turn key restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -10.5%
    Median Household Income $105,389
    College Educated 57.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Palos Heights submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60463 $250K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings