Property Types
    1
    $

    Woonsocket, RI Churches & Religious Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Blackstone, MA Bellingham, MA North Smithfield, RI
    Woonsocket Funeral Home For Sale
    $1,100,000
    16,332 SF

    Woonsocket Funeral Home For Sale

    99 Cumberland St, Woonsocket, RI 2895

    Four-story, 16,332 SF funeral home on 1.26 acres.

    • 16,332± SF Building on 1.26± Acres Zoned C‑1 (Commercial)
    • Four‑Story Building with Multiple Service Rooms and Office Area
    • Five (5) Cross‑Bay Garages with Ten (10) Overhead Doors
    • Preparation Room & Storage in Basement plus Lower Level Car Storage & Repair
    • Two (2) Residential Units Included
    Updated: Nov 20, 2024
    View details
    Woonsocket Funeral Home with Apartment
    $850,000
    8,428 SF

    Woonsocket Funeral Home with Apartment

    463 S Main St, Woonsocket, RI 2895

    Three-story funeral home with residential apartment for sale.

    • Large 37,026± SF Land Parcel
    • **8,428
    Updated: Nov 20, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Woonsocket, RI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pawtucket Commercial Property with Steeple
    $2,500,000
    1.93 Acres

    Pawtucket Commercial Property with Steeple

    Five-level, 24,000 SF special use/religious property for sale.

    91 Cottage Street, Pawtucket, RI 02860
    View details
    Landmark Property Reuse Opportunity
    $1,700,000
    27,771 SF

    Landmark Property Reuse Opportunity

    Unique property with expansion potential in a prime urban location.

    30 Walcott Street, Pawtucket, RI 2860
    View details
    Commercial Building in Providence, RI
    $325,000
    1,720 SF

    Commercial Building in Providence, RI

    1,720 Sq Ft commercial building, previously used as a church.

    48 Prescott St, Providence, RI
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building with Church and Retail
    $975,000
    12,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Building with Church and Retail

    12,000 SF building featuring church, retail, and office space.

    1290-1292 Westminster St, Providence, RI
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Development Opportunity in Groton, MA
    $825,000

    Development Opportunity in Groton, MA

    Strategically located parcel with development potential in a mixed-use corridor.

    797 Boston Road, Groton, MA 1450
    View details
    Groton Development Opportunity on Route
    $825,000

    Groton Development Opportunity on Route

797 Boston Rd, Groton, MA 1450
    View details
    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel
    $1,170,000
    16.00 Acres

    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel

    16-acre commercial land with development potential in Malta, NY.

    2621 ROUTE 9, Malta, NY 12020
    View details
    Brooklyn Land in Prime Location
    $899,000
    0.06 Acres

    Brooklyn Land in Prime Location

    Desirable land in Kensington, Brooklyn, with R5 zoning.

    716 Ditmas Avenue lot: 7, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Woonsocket, RI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Woonsocket, RI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    272 Smith St

    272 Smith St

    Amusement parks • 1,926 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    272 Smith St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    View details

    Woonsocket, RI Churches & Religious Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 churches & religious facilities for sale in Woonsocket, RI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 24,760 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,950,000.

    Sale prices for church buildings in Woonsocket, RI start at $850,000, averaging $975,000, and reaching up to $1,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.72%
    Property Tax per SF $30.64 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Woonsocket fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Churches & religious facilities 2

    Woonsocket Demographics Overview

    Population 43K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.7%
    Median Household Income $58,579
    College Educated 24.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Woonsocket submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02895 $975K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings