Property Types
    1
    $

    Montgomery County, KS Churches & Religious Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wichita, KS Topeka, KS Kansas City, KS
    Historic Building in Downtown Coffeyville
    $132,500
    15,737 SF

    Historic Building in Downtown Coffeyville

    906 S Elm St, Coffeyville, KS 67337

    Impressive 26,000 sq ft building with versatile design.

    • Expansive Space: Just under 26,000 sq ft of usable space with a finished basement.
    • Versatile Design: Adaptable layout suitable for community events, gatherings, or office rentals.
    • Functional Basement: Features a spacious kitchen, large dining area, multiple classrooms/offices, and half baths.
    • Durable Construction: Built with durable masonry and brick.
    • Multiple Climate Control Systems: Equipped with six central heat/air units and a functional boiler system.
    Updated: Sep 15, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Venue on 40 Acres
    $749,000
    2,793 SF

    Versatile Venue on 40 Acres

    5680 N Hwy 75, Independence, KS 67301

    Venue for celebrations, retreats, and meetings on 40 acres.

    • 40‑acre property, ideal as a special event venue, retreat, or meeting place.
    • Includes a commercial‑grade kitchen building with a serving window.
    • Features multiple buildings, including residential‑type dormitories with bathrooms and laundry areas.
    • Two houses: a 1,036 sq ft bungalow and a larger two‑story house.
    • Historic schoolhouse building (2,788 sq ft) included.
    Updated: Sep 27, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Montgomery County, KS, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Montgomery County, KS Churches & Religious Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 churches & religious facilities for sale in Montgomery County, KS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 18,530 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $881,500.

    Sale prices for church buildings in Montgomery County, KS start at $132,500, averaging $440,750, and reaching up to $749,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map