Property Types
    1
    $

    Sun City Center, FL Churches & Religious Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wimauma, FL Ruskin, FL Apollo Beach, FL
    Sun City Center Church Building
    $2,300,000
    26,820 SF

    Sun City Center Church Building

    1501 LA JOLLA Ave, Sun City Center, FL 33573

    Large 26,820 SF building on 2.88 acres for sale.

    • Significantly below market price: $85/sq ft compared to similar buildings at $250/sq ft++
    • Large building size: 26,820 sq ft of interior space
    • Ample parking: Parking lot accommodates over 100 vehicles
    • Large property size: 2.88 acres provides ample space
    • Versatile potential: Suitable for church, school, daycare, event center, or potential office conversion
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Sun City Center Church Building
    $1,800,000
    26,820 SF

    Sun City Center Church Building

    1501 LA JOLLA AVENUE, Sun City Center, FL 33573

    Large church building in a growing Tampa Bay community.

    • Significantly below market price at $67/sq ft compared to similar buildings at $250/sq ft.
    • Large building with 26,820 sq ft of interior space suitable for a church, school, daycare, or event center.
    • Large property consisting of 2.88 acres with parking for over 100 vehicles.
    • Located 2 miles from I‑75 in a safe and growing community, close to amenities like Walmart, community center, and restaurants.
    • Versatile space with a large chapel, classrooms, area for a commercial kitchen, offices, and lobby.
    Updated: Mar 14
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sun City Center, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Assembly Building in Tampa
    $1,100,000
    5,040 SF

    Historic Assembly Building in Tampa

    Versatile 5,040 SF assembly building on 0.45-acre lot.

    953 E 11TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33605
    View details
    Versatile Tampa Assembly Building on Acreage
    $1,150,000
    1,963 SF

    Versatile Tampa Assembly Building on Acreage

    1.79-acre lot with a 1,963 SqFt building in central Tampa.

    5118 E 17TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33619
    View details
    Move-in Ready Church Property
    $459,000
    2,158 SF

    Move-in Ready Church Property

    Well-maintained church with spacious sanctuary, pews included, parking available.