Property Types
    1
    $

    Perry County, AR Churches & Religious Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR Hot Springs Village, AR
    Perryville Church Facility on Highway 9
    $199,500
    5,000 SF

    Perryville Church Facility on Highway 9

    1463 Highway 9, Perryville, AR 72126

    Well-maintained church facility with excellent highway frontage and visibility.

    • 5,000± sq ft church facility on 1.18 acres with excellent highway frontage and visibility.
    • Includes a sanctuary (seats 150), fellowship hall, fully equipped kitchen, baptistry, offices, and classrooms.
    • Features a 1999 mobile home (3 bed/2 bath) for additional uses (classroom, parsonage, etc.).
    • Zoned R‑3, allowing for ministry, community use, or potential redevelopment.
    • Convenient access to downtown Perryville, schools, and amenities.
    Updated: Jan 22
    View details
    Casa, AR Church on 8 Acres
    $250,000
    3,000 SF

    Casa, AR Church on 8 Acres

    56 155 Highway, Casa, AR 72025

    3,000 SF church on 8 acres in Casa, Arkansas.

    • Highly visible location with frontage on Highway 155.
    • Large 8 +/- acre lot with ample parking.
    • Approximately 3,000 sq ft building with flexible space for various uses (classrooms, offices, meeting rooms).
    • Includes a kitchen area.
    • Wheelchair accessible.
    Updated: Jan 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Perry County, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Perry County, AR Churches & Religious Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 churches & religious facilities for sale in Perry County, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $449,500.

    Sale prices for church buildings in Perry County, AR start at $199,500, averaging $224,750, and reaching up to $250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map