Property Types
    1
    $

    Clarksville, AR Churches & Religious Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lamar, AR Hartman, AR Scranton, AR
    Versatile Commercial Property Near University
    $399,900
    5,464 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property Near University

    706 N Brown St., Clarksville, AR 72830

    Adaptable building near University of the Ozarks, ideal for redevelopment.

    • Prime commercial location minutes from University of the Ozarks.
    • Over 30 on‑site parking spaces for excellent accessibility.
    • Versatile property suitable for offices, education, nonprofits, or redevelopment.
    • Flexible layout with multiple office spaces and spacious gathering areas.
    • Functional kitchen setup included.
    Updated: Feb 12
    View details
    Historic Church with Flexible Space
    $239,900
    31,449 SF

    Historic Church with Flexible Space

    212 N College, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Landmark church in downtown Clarksville with redevelopment potential.

    • Over 30,000 sq ft of flexible, multipurpose space suitable for diverse uses.
    • Historic designation (National Register of Historic Places) with potential for historic preservation tax credits.
    • Grand sanctuary with striking stained‑glass dome and intricate geometric stained glass throughout.
    • High‑visibility downtown location.
    • Includes essential furnishings: pews, desks, organ, and piano.
    Updated: Feb 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Clarksville, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Springdale Development Opportunity
    $950,000
    7,462 SF

    Springdale Development Opportunity

    3.529 acre development opportunity in a rapidly growing Springdale corridor.

    928 E Don Tyson Parkway lot: 0, Springdale, AR 72764
    View details
    Springdale Land with Redevelopment Potential
    $750,000
    5,000 SF

    Springdale Land with Redevelopment Potential

    Three-acre lot with existing building, ideal for redevelopment.

    4305 Turner Street, Springdale, AR 72764
    View details
    Commercial Building with Versatile Potential
    $699,000
    5,088 SF

    Commercial Building with Versatile Potential

    5088 sq ft commercial building on one acre lot.

    3505 Johnson Street, Fort Smith, AR 72904
    View details
    North Fort Smith Assembly Property
    $164,900
    3,008 SF

    North Fort Smith Assembly Property

    Distinctive property ideal for community gatherings and outreach programs.

    3918 N 50th Street, Fort Smith, AR 72904
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Vacant Lot in Green Forest
    $150,000
    3.00 Acres

    Vacant Lot in Green Forest

    Fenced 3-acre lot with utilities, ready for development.

    906 Enterprise Avenue, Green Forest, AR 72638
    View details
    Land in Growing Commercial Corridor
    $230,000
    2,600 SF

    Land in Growing Commercial Corridor

    Investment opportunity in Benton's growing commercial corridor.

    806 W South Street, Benton, AR 72015
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Little Rock
    $80,000
    0.69 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Little Rock

    0.69 acre commercial lot in developing business area.

    0000 W 33 Street, Little Rock, AR 72204
    View details
    Development Property Near New Welcome Center
    $4,250,000
    3,582 SF

    Development Property Near New Welcome Center

    27.13 acres with highway frontage and development potential.

    13531 N Mount Pleasant Road, Gravette, AR 72736
    View details

    Clarksville, AR Churches & Religious Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 churches & religious facilities for sale in Clarksville, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 36,913 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $639,800.

    Sale prices for church buildings in Clarksville, AR start at $239,900, averaging $319,900, and reaching up to $399,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Aviation real estate 3
    Churches & religious facilities 2
    Schools 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.7%
    Median Household Income $41,768
    College Educated 25.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Clarksville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72830 $319.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 5.12%
    Property Tax per SF $99.46 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings