Property Types
    1

Newark, NJ Paterson, NJ Jersey City, NJ
    Established Car Wash Business Opportunity
    $2,500,000
    0.31 Acres

    Established Car Wash Business Opportunity

    19 Lincoln Avenue, Jamesburg, NJ 08831

    Established car wash business with detailing bays in Jamesburg, NJ.

    • Established drive‑through car wash business (20 years) with equipment, building, and property included.
    • Prime location with high visibility.
    • Includes 3‑bay hand detailing area.
    • Turnkey opportunity: walk in and take over.
    • Building includes reception area, inventory, and bathrooms (public and private).
    Updated: Oct 7, 2024
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Jamesburg
    $647,000

    Versatile Commercial Property in Jamesburg

    33 Bordentown Trail, Jamesburg, NJ 08831

    Commercial property with garage, half bath, and open lot.

    • Commercially zoned property suitable for various business uses.
    • Large open lot with excellent parking and flexible outdoor space.
    • Existing garage structure with a half bath.
    • Great visibility and accessibility for customers and deliveries.
    • Ideal for light industrial, storage, or service‑based businesses.
    Updated: Jun 16, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Middlesex County, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 22 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Middlesex County, NJ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Middlesex County, NJ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    151 Paul Robeson Blvd

    151 Paul Robeson Blvd

    CAR WASH • 1,311 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    151 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2745
    View details
    2640 Hwy 516

    2640 Hwy 516

    CAR WASH • 7,801 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2640 Hwy 516, Old Bridge, NJ 08857-2306
    View details
    1 Tices Ln

    1 Tices Ln

    CAR WASH • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,715,000
    1 Tices Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816-2102
    View details
    30 Wylie St

    30 Wylie St

    CAR WASH • 1,596 SF
    Value Estimation
    $880,000
    30 Wylie St, Avenel, NJ 07001-1271
    View details
    1075 State Rte 18

    1075 State Rte 18

    CAR WASH • 4,232 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,285,000
    1075 State Rte 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816-4351
    View details
    50 Seeley Ave

    50 Seeley Ave

    CAR WASH • 26,385 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,780,000
    50 Seeley Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854-4309
    View details
    611 State St

    611 State St

    CAR WASH • 3,304 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    611 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-3542
    View details
    163-165 Hall Ave

    163-165 Hall Ave

    CAR WASH • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    163-165 Hall Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-2821
    View details
    791 Rahway Ave

    791 Rahway Ave

    CAR WASH • 4,791 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,790,000
    791 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095-3645
    View details
    92 State Rte 34

    92 State Rte 34

    CAR WASH • 7,904 SF
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    92 State Rte 34, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
    View details
    219 French St

    219 French St

    CAR WASH • 450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    219 French St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2335
    View details
    2 Florence St

    2 Florence St

    CAR WASH • 504 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Florence St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    View details
    513 Bound Brk Rd

    513 Bound Brk Rd

    CAR WASH • 4,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    513 Bound Brk Rd, Middlesex, NJ 08846-1535
    View details
    175 Essex Ave

    175 Essex Ave

    CAR WASH • 0.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    175 Essex Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840-2216
    View details
    1306 Englishtown Rd

    1306 Englishtown Rd

    CAR WASH • 7,701 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1306 Englishtown Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857-1555
    View details
    309 Convery Blvd

    309 Convery Blvd

    CAR WASH • 5,248 SF
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    309 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-3702
    View details
    1131 Convery Blvd

    1131 Convery Blvd

    CAR WASH • 2,928 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1131 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-1931
    View details
    497 Raritan St

    497 Raritan St

    CAR WASH • 0.82 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    497 Raritan St, Sayreville, NJ 08872-1442
    View details
    17 State Rte 18

    17 State Rte 18

    CAR WASH • 6,485 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,065,000
    17 State Rte 18, New Brunswick, NJ 08901-1647
    View details
    90 Pond Rd

    90 Pond Rd

    CAR WASH • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    90 Pond Rd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-1511
    View details
    721 Grn St

    721 Grn St

    CAR WASH • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    721 Grn St, Iselin, NJ 08830-2903
    View details
    1560 Roosevelt Ave

    1560 Roosevelt Ave

    CAR WASH • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $500,000
    1560 Roosevelt Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008-1330
    View details

    Middlesex County, NJ Car Washes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 24 car washes for sale in Middlesex County, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,147,000.

    Sale prices for car wash businesses in Middlesex County, NJ start at $647,000, averaging $1,573,500, and reaching up to $2,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map