Car Wash

Aurora, NE Car Washes for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Hampton, NE Giltner, NE Marquette, NE Phillips, NE Chapman, NE Central City, NE Grand Island, NE Sutton, NE
Automatic and Self-Service Car Wash
Updated: Sep 17
Automatic and Self-Service Car Wash

1408 16th St, Aurora, NE 68818

$425,000
2,028 sqft 0.51 AC lot
2,028 SF car wash facility
Approximately 22,370 SF corner commercial site
Automatic and self‑service wash operations
Extensive concrete‑paved circulation area
Vacuum equipment and payment systems included
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Aurora, NE, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Self-Service Car Wash with Redevelopment Potential
Self-Service Car Wash with Redevelopment Potential

600/600 1/5 Lewis Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51105

Contact for pricing
3,150 sqft 1.67 AC lot

Corner-site automotive property with self-service and automatic wash bays, vacuum stations, and GC zoning.

View details
NNN Property with Auto Spa
NNN Property with Auto Spa

8724 W DODGE RD, Omaha, NE 68114

Contact for pricing
3,731 sqft 1.03 AC lot

The property combines an auto spa with a long-term NNN lease structure.

View details
Self-Service Car Wash with Automatic Bays
Self-Service Car Wash with Automatic Bays

Sioux City, IA 51106

$1,196,000

Gordon Drive property with six self-service and two automatic wash bays.

View details
Express Car Wash Property
Express Car Wash Property

11818 West Dodge Rd, Omaha, NE 68154

Contact for pricing

Leased to Speeders Car Wash under an absolute NNN structure with scheduled annual rent escalations.

View details

Aurora, NE Car Washes Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 car washes for sale in Aurora, NE on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,028 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $425,000.

Sale prices for car wash businesses in Aurora, NE average $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Self service car washes 1

Demographics Overview

Population 5,596
Population Growth (5Y) +1.9%
Median Household Income $72,330
College Educated 39.1%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.31%
Property Tax per SF $20.84 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings