Property Types
    1

RV Lot in River Vista Resort
    $62,500
    0.04 Acres

    RV Lot in River Vista Resort

    46 Holiday Rambler Lane, Dillard, GA 30537

    Private RV lot with amenities near Dillard and Highlands, NC.

    • Private RV lot in River Vista RV Resort, Dillard, GA
    • Enjoy resort amenities: outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, and Wifi
    • Conveniently located minutes from Dillard and 20‑25 minutes from Highlands, NC
    • Easy access to hiking, waterfalls, golf, and lakes
    • Includes partial concrete pad, picnic table, wooden deck, and shed
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Dillard, GA Mountain View Lot
    $59,900

    Dillard, GA Mountain View Lot

    595 River Vista Drive, Dillard, GA 30537

    RV lot with mountain views and community amenities near Clayton.

    • Breathtaking mountain views within the River Vista community.
    • Access to premium River Vista amenities: clubhouse, outdoor pool, fitness room, playground, grilling areas, and dog park.
    • Excellent investment property potential with rentals allowed.
    • Prime location minutes from Clayton, GA, Franklin, NC, and Highlands, NC.
    • RV on the lot is available for purchase.
    Updated: May 16, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Rabun County, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Otto, NC Land For Sale
    $2,900,000
    45.00 Acres

    Otto, NC Land For Sale

    45+/- acres with highway frontage and mountain views.

    Georgia Road, Otto, NC 28763
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Bordering Forest Service
    $267,900
    16.21 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Bordering Forest Service

    Undeveloped land with natural spring, bordering U.S. Forest Service.

    Creekside Lane, Franklin, NC 28734
    View details
    Usable 40-Acre Unrestricted Land
    $1,400,000
    40.00 Acres

    Usable 40-Acre Unrestricted Land

    40 acres of unrestricted land with river frontage near town.

    Patton Road, Franklin, NC 28734
    View details
    Land in Tiny Mountain Estates
    $49,900
    0.64 Acres

    Land in Tiny Mountain Estates

    Residential land with utilities in the Smoky Mountain vacation market.

    Kimberly Lane lot: 10, Franklin, NC 28734
    View details

    Rabun County, GA Campgrounds Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 campgrounds for sale in Rabun County, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $122,400.

    Sale prices for campsites in Rabun County, GA start at $59,900, averaging $61,200, and reaching up to $62,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map