Property Types
    1

Established Bar with Outdoor Patio
    $270,000
    2,300 SF

    Established Bar with Outdoor Patio

    1530 Sheridan, Escanaba, MI 49829

    Well-maintained bar with loyal following and expansion potential.

    • Well‑established bar with a loyal customer base and strong fundamentals, offering immediate revenue potential.
    • Class C Liquor License with outdoor service and Michigan Lottery Keno license (subject to state approval), enhancing revenue streams.
    • Spacious 0.28‑acre lot with ample on‑site and off‑street parking, a significant advantage for customers.
    • Newer 34 x 34 fenced outdoor patio expands seating and entertainment options, adding seasonal appeal.
    • Includes all bar equipment, fixtures, decor, intellectual property (business name, logo, social media), and potential to expand food service.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Turnkey Bar and Apartment Potential
    $550,000
    2,164 SF

    Turnkey Bar and Apartment Potential

    1117 Ludington, Escanaba, MI 49829

    Escanaba bar with apartment, offering business and rental income.

    • Turnkey, fully operational bar in a high‑visibility downtown location.
    • Established customer loyalty and a popular reputation for excellent cocktails and a welcoming atmosphere.
    • Significant value‑add opportunity with an upstairs apartment space ready for renovation.
    • Modern renovation with newer mechanicals and a functional layout.
    • Ample storage in the basement and fully renovated restrooms.
    Updated: Nov 19, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Escanaba, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Iconic Restaurant and Bar Opportunity
    $299,900
    3,938 SF

    Iconic Restaurant and Bar Opportunity

    Historic restaurant and bar with residential income potential.

    10468 S Main, Rapid River, MI 49878
    View details
    Established Tavern - Turnkey Business
    $205,000
    3,100 SF

    Established Tavern - Turnkey Business

    Well-known bar and restaurant with 40+ years of service.

    9074 CR 426 L, Cornell, MI 49818
    View details
    Florence Restaurant & Bar Opportunity
    $150,000
    4,030 SF

    Florence Restaurant & Bar Opportunity

    Restaurant and bar with equipment and parking in Florence, WI.

    508 Central, Florence, WI 54121
    View details
    Established Restaurant & Bar Opportunity
    $150,000
    4,030 SF

    Established Restaurant & Bar Opportunity

    Restaurant and bar with equipment, seating, and parking included.

    508 CENTRAL AVENUE, Florence, WI 54121
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Harbor West Marina Boat Slip
    $110,000

    Harbor West Marina Boat Slip

    30' boat slip in Traverse City's Harbor West Marina.

    12755 S MARINA VILLAGE DRIVE, Traverse City, MI 49684
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant with Waterfront Views
    $774,000
    5,136 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant with Waterfront Views

    Profitable restaurant with waterfront views and seating for over 5000.

    2403 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant with Waterfront Views
    $774,000
    5,136 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant with Waterfront Views

    Profitable restaurant with waterfront views and seating in Cadillac, MI.

    2403 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601
    View details
    Tavern and Restaurant on 5+ Acres
    $235,000
    2,617 SF

    Tavern and Restaurant on 5+ Acres

    Turn-key tavern and restaurant with campground potential on 5+ acres.

    N5640 STATE HIGHWAY 107, Irma, WI 54442
    View details

    Escanaba, MI Bars & Pubs Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 bars & pubs for sale in Escanaba, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,464 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $820,000.

    Sale prices for pubs in Escanaba, MI start at $270,000, averaging $410,000, and reaching up to $550,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 2
    Conventional restaurants 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.5%
    Median Household Income $45,808
    College Educated 23.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Escanaba submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49829 $410K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.91%
    Property Tax per SF $85.03 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings