Property Types
    1

Historic Belgrade Lakes Inn & Tavern
    $2,895,000
    13,179 SF

    Historic Belgrade Lakes Inn & Tavern

    157 Main Street, Belgrade, ME 04917

    Storied lakefront inn and tavern in Belgrade Lakes, Maine.

    • Historic lakefront inn established in 1921, the last operational grand historic inn in the Belgrade Lakes.
    • High‑volume, lodge‑style tavern and bar with award‑winning ''Dock & Dine'' service and a signature dish since 1962.
    • Eight beautifully renovated guest suites with elevated camp‑style design and modern amenities.
    • Expansive lakefront grounds with private parking, swimming access, and dedicated boat docks on Great Pond or Long Pond.
    • Spacious owner's quarters for on‑site management.
    Updated: May 21
    View details
    Downtown Waterville Mixed-Use Opportunity
    $175,000
    13,793 SF

    Downtown Waterville Mixed-Use Opportunity

    45 Water Street, Waterville, ME 04901

    Value-add investment with multiple income streams and significant upside.

    • Prime downtown Waterville location with high foot traffic.
    • Significant value‑add investment opportunity with multiple income streams.
    • Large, open ground‑level commercial space suitable for various uses.
    • Potential for additional unit creation on upper floors.
    • Includes two existing apartments providing immediate income.
    Updated: May 19
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Kennebec County, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Versatile Commercial Property on 25 Acres
    $1,500,000
    1,618 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on 25 Acres

    25-acre commercial property with restaurant, warehouse, homes, and high visibility.

    27845 Route 220, Athens, PA 18810
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Lawrenceville
    $2,100,000
    2.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Lawrenceville

    Two-acre commercially zoned land suitable for diverse development projects.

    4032 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Twp, NJ 8648
    View details
    Atlantic City Vacant Land
    $148,000
    0.06 Acres

    Atlantic City Vacant Land

    Vacant lot in Atlantic City with development potential.

    218 Seaside Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
    View details
    Atlantic City Vacant Land
    $148,000
    0.06 Acres

    Atlantic City Vacant Land

    Vacant lot in Atlantic City with development potential.

    218 Seaside Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
    View details

    Kennebec County, ME Bars & Pubs Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 bars & pubs for sale in Kennebec County, ME on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 21,049 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,070,000.

    Sale prices for pubs in Kennebec County, ME start at $175,000, averaging $1,535,000, and reaching up to $2,895,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map