Property Types
    1

Iconic Mixed-Use Building in Anniston
    $650,000
    0.17 Acres

    Iconic Mixed-Use Building in Anniston

    1024 NOBLE STREET, Anniston, AL 36201

    Three-story brick building in Downtown Anniston Historic District.

    • Historic building in Downtown Anniston Historic District featuring unique architectural details like terra cotta and a pediment.
    • Large, versatile 3‑story building with a history of diverse uses, offering potential for various business ventures.
    • Renovated 2nd floor featuring an upscale bar.
    • Commercial kitchen with walk‑in freezer and cooler.
    • Huge basement with storage, private office, and laundry.
    Updated: Jan 2
    View details
    Historic Peerless Saloon For Sale
    $639,000
    8,700 SF

    Historic Peerless Saloon For Sale

    13 W 10th Street, Anniston, AL 36201

    Historic saloon and grille in Anniston's Entertainment District.

    • Historic Peerless Saloon in downtown Anniston's Entertainment District.
    • Included in the National Register of Historic Places (1985).
    • Features a massive mirror‑backed mahogany bar from the 1904 Chicago World’s Fair.
    • Includes The Peerless Grille adjacent to the saloon.
    • Sale includes two parcels/addresses, all fixtures, kitchen and bar equipment.
    Updated: Aug 28, 2025
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Anniston, AL
    $250,000
    0.11 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property in Anniston, AL

    Commercial space with residential loft in a prime location.

    1016 NOBLE STREET, Anniston, AL 36201
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Loft
    $250,000
    5,780 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with Loft

    Mixed-use property featuring a bar/restaurant space and residential loft.

    1016 Noble Street, Anniston, AL 36201
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Anniston, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spacious Commercial Property in Alexander
    $915,000
    10,000 SF

    Spacious Commercial Property in Alexander

    10,000 sq ft commercial building in the heart of Alex City.

    82 COURT Square, Alexander City, AL 35010
    View details
    Restaurant/Bar Opportunity in Gadsden, AL
    $110,000
    0.36 Acres

    Restaurant/Bar Opportunity in Gadsden, AL

    Corner lot with existing restaurant/bar equipment and ample parking.

    823 TUSCALOOSA AVENUE, Gadsden, AL 35901
    View details
    Spacious Commercial Property in Alex
    $915,000
    10,000 SF

    Spacious Commercial Property in Alex

    Large commercial building in the heart of Alexander City.

    82 COURT Square, Alexander City, AL 35010
    View details
    Restaurant/Bar Opportunity with Parking
    $110,000
    2,048 SF

    Restaurant/Bar Opportunity with Parking

    Restaurant/bar with equipment and parking on a corner lot.

    823 Tuscaloosa Avenue, Gadsden, AL 35901
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Atlanta Commercial Opportunity
    $6,000,000
    2.25 Acres

    Prime Atlanta Commercial Opportunity

    2.2-acre lot near Atlanta Belt-Line with development potential.

    1575 Moreland Avenue SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
    View details
    Land on Rushing Creek
    $349,000
    2.69 Acres

    Land on Rushing Creek

    Flat 2.69-acre property bordering Tatham Creek in Andrews, NC.

    Hwy 19, Andrews, NC 28901
    View details
    Lake Cumberland Commercial Land Opportunity
    $949,000
    1.81 Acres

    Lake Cumberland Commercial Land Opportunity

    Premier commercial lot with sweeping lake views, ideal for development.

    5901 S Highway 27, Somerset, KY 42501
    View details
    Lake Cumberland Commercial Lot
    $949,000
    1.92 Acres

    Lake Cumberland Commercial Lot

    Premier commercial lot with sweeping views of Lake Cumberland.

    5785 S Highway 27, Somerset, KY 42503
    View details

    Anniston, AL Bars & Pubs Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 bars & pubs for sale in Anniston, AL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,480 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $889,000.

    Sale prices for pubs in Anniston, AL start at $250,000, averaging $444,500, and reaching up to $639,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 5
    Bars & Pubs 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 67K
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.1%
    Median Household Income $56,372
    College Educated 16.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Anniston submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    36201 $447.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.23%
    Property Tax per SF $76.71 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings