Property Types
    1
    $

    Hardin, MT Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Saint Xavier, MT Pompeys Pillar, MT
    Corner Property Near I-90
    $495,000
    4,266 SF

    Corner Property Near I-90

    1424 N. Crawford Avenue |, Hardin, MT 59034

    Corner property with gas tanks, casino, and convenience store.

    • Strategic location immediately off I‑90 providing easy access and high visibility.
    • Multiple revenue streams with existing casino space and convenience store.
    • Spacious 1.071 AC lot suitable for business expansion and customization.
    • Modern and durable fiberglass gas tanks included.
    • Includes two canopies.
    Updated: Feb 26
    View details
    Corner Property Off I-90
    $495,000
    4,266 SF

    Corner Property Off I-90

    1424 N. Crawford Avenue, Hardin, MT 59034

    Corner property off I-90 with gas tanks and store.

    • Immediately off I‑90: Enjoy high visibility and easy accessibility.
    • Multiple Revenue Streams: Featuring a casino space and convenience store on‑site.
    • Spacious 1.071 AC Lot: Offering ample space for business expansion.
    • Fiberglass Gas Tanks: Modern and durable fueling solution.
    • 4,266 SF Building: Substantial building size suitable for various business operations.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Corner Property with Gas Tanks
    $495,000
    1,472 SF

    Corner Property with Gas Tanks

1424 N Crawford Ave, Hardin, MT 59034
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 30 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Hardin, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 19 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Gas Station/Retail Redevelopment Opportunity
    $2,495,000
    6,746 SF

    Gas Station/Retail Redevelopment Opportunity

    6,746 SF gas station/retail building on 67,947 SF lot.

    523 Hilltop Road, Billings, MT 59105
    View details
    Shop/Warehouse Property For Sale
    $2,100,000
    21,932 SF

    Shop/Warehouse Property For Sale

    21,932 SF shop/warehouse on 5.08 acres near I-90.

    831 Cerise Rd, Billings, MT 59101
    View details
    Heights Gas Station/Retail Property
    $2,495,000
    6,746 SF

    Heights Gas Station/Retail Property

    Gas station and retail property for sale in Billings, Montana.

    523 Hilltop Rd, Billings, MT 59105
    View details
    Bar/Restaurant/Casino on I-90 Exit
    $495,000
    3,840 SF

    Bar/Restaurant/Casino on I-90 Exit

    Established bar, restaurant, and casino with room for growth.

    2131 W Arrow Creek Road, Ballantine, MT 59006
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land Near I-90
    $1,395,000
    2.21 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-90

    2.21 acre commercial lot in West Post Subdivision.

    Alaska Frontage Road, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details
    Glenrock Commercial Land on I-25
    $499,000
    8.80 Acres

    Glenrock Commercial Land on I-25

    8.8 acres of commercial land with I-25 access.

    1000 & 1006 Deer Creek Road, Glenrock, WY 82637
    View details
    Highway Visible Land Parcel
    $95,000
    2.00 Acres

    Highway Visible Land Parcel

    Two acre commercial land parcel with highway visibility.

    Tbd N 3400 E, Ashton, ID 83420
    View details
    Recreational Land in Sheridan, Montana
    $59,900
    0.12 Acres

    Recreational Land in Sheridan, Montana

    0.122-acre parcel ideal for seasonal recreational use.

    109 Flick Lane, Sheridan, MT 59749
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hardin, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hardin, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    22 3rd E St

    22 3rd E St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 10,902 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 3rd E St, Hardin, MT 59034-1902
    View details
    Vanzandt Rd

    Vanzandt Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Vanzandt Rd, Hardin, MT 59034
    View details
    Zink Rd

    Zink Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Zink Rd, Hardin, MT 59034
    View details
    Industrial Park Rd

    Industrial Park Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,968 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Industrial Park Rd, Hardin, MT 59034
    View details
    201 3rd E St

    201 3rd E St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,803 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 3rd E St, Hardin, MT 59034-1925
    View details
    1270 State Hwy 47

    1270 State Hwy 47

    TRUCK STOP (FUEL AND DINER) • 11,774 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1270 State Hwy 47, Hardin, MT 59034-9737
    View details
    225 Railway St

    225 Railway St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 11,580 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    225 Railway St, Hardin, MT 59034-2360
    View details
    307 Park Rd

    307 Park Rd

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 18,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    307 Park Rd, Hardin, MT 59034-2408
    View details
    1st Park Rd

    1st Park Rd

    CAR WASH • 1,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1st Park Rd, Hardin, MT 59034-2412
    View details
    306 Mitchell Ave

    306 Mitchell Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    306 Mitchell Ave, Hardin, MT 59034-1624
    View details
    Lincoln St

    Lincoln St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lincoln St, Hardin, MT 59034
    View details
    1205 Custer Ave

    1205 Custer Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,872 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1205 Custer Ave, Hardin, MT 59034
    View details
    1012 Crawford Ave

    1012 Crawford Ave

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 10,044 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1012 Crawford Ave, Hardin, MT 59034-1217
    View details
    1600 Crawford Ave

    1600 Crawford Ave

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 3,579 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1600 Crawford Ave, Hardin, MT 59034-1016
    View details
    1200 Crawford Ave

    1200 Crawford Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,208 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1200 Crawford Ave, Hardin, MT 59034-1009
    View details
    323 Cheyenne Ave

    323 Cheyenne Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    323 Cheyenne Ave, Hardin, MT 59034-1911
    View details
    416 Ctr Ave

    416 Ctr Ave

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 19,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    416 Ctr Ave, Hardin, MT 59034-1808
    View details
    4th St

    4th St

    CAR WASH • 1,092 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4th St, Hardin, MT 59034
    View details
    315 13th W St

    315 13th W St

    TRUCK STOP (FUEL AND DINER) • 4,843 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    315 13th W St, Hardin, MT 59034-1006
    View details

    Hardin, MT Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 22 automotive properties for sale in Hardin, MT, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,004 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,485,000.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Hardin, MT start at $495,000, averaging $495,000, and reaching up to $495,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Gas stations 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,972
    Population Growth (5Y) -10.4%
    Median Household Income $59,559
    College Educated 41.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hardin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    59034 $495K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.71%
    Property Tax per SF $24.14 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.15 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings