Property Types
    1
    $

    Lake County, MI Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Kalamazoo, MI
    Baldwin Commercial Property on US10
    $350,000
    3,800 SF

    Baldwin Commercial Property on US10

    2748 W US Highway 10, Baldwin, MI 49304

    High-visibility commercial property on 4 acres in Baldwin, Michigan.

    • High visibility location on US10 with 4 acres.
    • Business opportunity: Dukes Auto Sales (repairs and sells used vehicles).
    • Equipment included: tire machine and air compressor.
    • Recent upgrades: new roof and new hoist (2025).
    • Functional workspace perfect for automotive repair/restoration.
    Updated: Nov 14, 2025
    View details
    Established Baldwin Business Opportunity
    $700,000
    2,800 SF

    Established Baldwin Business Opportunity

    16421 S Star Lake Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304

    Thriving business with real estate near Big Star Lake.

    • Thriving, established business with strong annual revenue in a prime location near Big Star Lake and other scenic lakes.
    • Diverse revenue streams: groceries, liquor, pizza, gas, DNR licensing, bait/tackle, propane, ice cream, and more.
    • Hub for snowmobilers and power sports enthusiasts, ensuring year‑round activity.
    • Includes an additional lot (just under one acre) with electricity for expansion or entertainment purposes.
    • Recent upgrades: new soft serve ice cream machine, expanded walk‑in coolers/freezer with new refrigerant equipment.
    Updated: Apr 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lake County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    5-Acre Commercial Parcel For Sale
    $259,900
    5.11 Acres

    5-Acre Commercial Parcel For Sale

    5-acre commercial land parcel with highway exposure in Big Rapids.

    15505 Waldron Way, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    View details
    Cadillac Vacant Land For Sale
    $150,000
    0.69 Acres

    Cadillac Vacant Land For Sale

    Paved, level lot ready for development in Cadillac, Michigan.

    208 Robertson Street, Cadillac, MI 49601
    View details
    Cadillac Development Lot For Sale
    $150,000
    0.69 Acres

    Cadillac Development Lot For Sale

    Paved, level lot suitable for multi-family, daycare, or office development.

    208 Robertson Street, Cadillac, MI 49601
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Major Retailers
    $350,000
    2.41 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Major Retailers

    2.41 acre commercial land parcel near ALDI's and Meijer.

    14115 Edgerton Avenue NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
    View details

    Lake County, MI Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 automotive properties for sale in Lake County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,600 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,050,000.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Lake County, MI start at $350,000, averaging $525,000, and reaching up to $700,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map