Property Types
    1
    $

    Northbrook, IL Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Taylor, MO La Grange, MO Hannibal, MO
    Northbrook Commercial Property with Carwash
    $580,000
    7,000 SF

    Northbrook Commercial Property with Carwash

    204 Skokie Boulevard, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Commercial property with car wash, showroom, and coffee shop.

    • 16‑bay self‑car wash business opportunity.
    • Prime Northbrook location in C 5 Blvd district near Lake Cook Rd.
    • 30,000 Sq. ft. land with 7,000 Sq. ft. building including showroom, oil change, and coffee shop space.
    • Ample front and rear parking/staging area.
    • Tremendous street visibility and exposure.
    Updated: Jan 13, 2025
    View details
    Prime Redevelopment Opportunity in Quincy
    $549,000
    21,267 SF

    Prime Redevelopment Opportunity in Quincy

    223 Hampshire, Quincy, IL 62301

    20,000 sq ft commercial property in a growing district.

    • 20,000 sq ft commercial property in a rapidly growing district.
    • Prime riverfront location with Mississippi River and Bayview Bridge views.
    • Includes a private parking lot with 16 spaces.
    • Currently generates income from a month‑to‑month lease with a CrossFit gym.
    • Located in an area with recent investment activity and urban revitalization.
    Updated: Jul 17, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Northbrook, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Northbrook, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Northbrook, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1950 Farnsworth Lnp30

    1950 Farnsworth Lnp30

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp30, Northbrook, IL 60062-3767
    View details
    1739 Tudor Lnp8

    1739 Tudor Lnp8

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1739 Tudor Lnp8, Northbrook, IL 60062-3775
    View details
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp20

    1950 Farnsworth Lnp20

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp20, Northbrook, IL 60062-3767
    View details
    2521 Windsor Ln

    2521 Windsor Ln

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    2521 Windsor Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062-7040
    View details
    1914 Farnsworth Lnp4

    1914 Farnsworth Lnp4

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1914 Farnsworth Lnp4, Northbrook, IL 60062-3771
    View details
    2545 Windsor Ln

    2545 Windsor Ln

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.01 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    2545 Windsor Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062-7040
    View details
    1975 Shermer Rd

    1975 Shermer Rd

    GAS STATION • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $735,000
    1975 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062-5319
    View details
    1975 Shermer Rd

    1975 Shermer Rd

    GAS STATION • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $735,000
    1975 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062-5319
    View details
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp25

    1950 Farnsworth Lnp25

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp25, Northbrook, IL 60062-3767
    View details
    1739 Tudor Lnp33

    1739 Tudor Lnp33

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1739 Tudor Lnp33, Northbrook, IL 60062-3775
    View details
    3050 Pheasant Crk Drp49

    3050 Pheasant Crk Drp49

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3050 Pheasant Crk Drp49, Northbrook, IL 60062-3370
    View details
    1781 Tudor Lnp1

    1781 Tudor Lnp1

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1781 Tudor Lnp1, Northbrook, IL 60062-3779
    View details
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp32

    1950 Farnsworth Lnp32

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp32, Northbrook, IL 60062-3767
    View details
    1781 Tudor Lnp9

    1781 Tudor Lnp9

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1781 Tudor Lnp9, Northbrook, IL 60062-3779
    View details
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp39

    1950 Farnsworth Lnp39

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1950 Farnsworth Lnp39, Northbrook, IL 60062-3767
    View details
    1739 Tudor Lnp9

    1739 Tudor Lnp9

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1739 Tudor Lnp9, Northbrook, IL 60062-3775
    View details
    3050 Pheasant Crk Drp69

    3050 Pheasant Crk Drp69

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3050 Pheasant Crk Drp69, Northbrook, IL 60062-3370
    View details
    3070 Pheasant Crk Drp12

    3070 Pheasant Crk Drp12

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3070 Pheasant Crk Drp12, Northbrook, IL 60062-3361
    View details
    1914 Farnsworth Lnp22

    1914 Farnsworth Lnp22

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1914 Farnsworth Lnp22, Northbrook, IL 60062-3771
    View details
    1739 Tudor Lnp32

    1739 Tudor Lnp32

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1739 Tudor Lnp32, Northbrook, IL 60062-3775
    View details
    1739 Tudor Lnp19

    1739 Tudor Lnp19

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1739 Tudor Lnp19, Northbrook, IL 60062-3775
    View details
    1914 Farnsworth Lnp17

    1914 Farnsworth Lnp17

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1914 Farnsworth Lnp17, Northbrook, IL 60062-3771
    View details

    Northbrook, IL Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 automotive properties for sale in Northbrook, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 28,267 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,129,000.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Northbrook, IL start at $549,000, averaging $564,500, and reaching up to $580,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Car washes 1
    Self service car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 42K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.0%
    Median Household Income $142,759
    College Educated 54.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Northbrook submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60062 $580K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings