Property Types
    1
    $

    Freeport, IL Automotive Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cedarville, IL Eleroy, IL Pearl City, IL
    Renovated Freeport Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,800,000
    101,494.00 Acres

    Renovated Freeport Commercial Property For Sale

    731 Midwest Court, Freeport, IL 61032

    Fully renovated commercial property in Freeport, Illinois, with strong cashflow.

    • High‑traffic location directly across from Farm & Fleet, ensuring excellent visibility and customer flow.
    • Fully renovated and meticulously maintained commercial property with no expense spared on upgrades.
    • Turnkey business operation with proven profitability and strong cash flow.
    • Features a new Soft Touch Automatic system and a state‑of‑the‑art TouchFree Automatic system.
    • Equipped with a WashCard Credit Card System for seamless, cashless transactions.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Turnkey Automotive Building on Galena
    $319,000
    0.58 Acres

    Turnkey Automotive Building on Galena

    2045 W Galena Avenue, Freeport, IL 61032

    Automotive-oriented building on 0.58 acres in high-traffic area.

    • Turnkey automotive‑suited building on ~0.58 acres in a high‑traffic location, ready for immediate use.
    • Updated electrical system with owned solar panels for low overhead costs.
    • Established automotive history since 1974 with only two owners.
    • Radiant overhead heat for year‑round shop comfort.
    • Versatile potential uses including automotive repair, light industrial, or warehousing.
    Updated: Dec 10, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Building For Sale
    $60,000
    2,400 SF

    Commercial Building For Sale

    Medium-sized commercial building suitable for various uses.

    77 S Louis Avenue, Freeport, IL 61032
    View details
    NNN Leased Jiffy Lube Investment
    $693,330
    1,692 SF

    NNN Leased Jiffy Lube Investment

    NNN leased Jiffy Lube with over 9 years remaining.

    440 E South St, Freeport, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Freeport, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Property, High Traffic
    $399,000
    4,992 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property, High Traffic

    Adaptable commercial property with office and shop space in Dixon.

    1139 Franklin Grove Road, Dixon, IL 61021
    View details
    Dixon, IL Multi-Family Property
    $171,500
    0.15 Acres

    Dixon, IL Multi-Family Property

    Multi-family property for sale in Dixon, Illinois.

    402 S Ottawa Avenue, Dixon, IL 61021
    View details
    Turnkey Auto Repair Shop
    $190,000
    5,000 SF

    Turnkey Auto Repair Shop

    Fully equipped auto repair and body shop ready for operation.

    3014 AUBURN, Rockford, IL
    View details
    Prime Parking Spots Near Museum
    $125,000

    Prime Parking Spots Near Museum

    39 parking spots with great visibility near Rockford Art Museum.

    650 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Highway Rt 64
    $175,000
    0.52 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway Rt 64

    Three city lots zoned B2 Business District on Illinois State Hwy

    510 E Washington, Oregon, IL 61061
    View details
    Rockton Commercial Land For Sale
    $550,000
    13.20 Acres

    Rockton Commercial Land For Sale

    13.2 acres of commercial land in Rockton, Illinois.

    Xxx N Main Street, Rockton, IL 61072
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Golf Course
    $550,000
    13.20 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Golf Course

    13.2 acres of commercial land near downtown Rockton, Illinois.

    xxx N Main, Rockton, IL 61072
    View details
    Commercial Land with Highway Visibility
    $320,000

    Commercial Land with Highway Visibility

    Commercial land with high visibility and convenient highway access.

    4302 E Broadway Avenue, Madison, WI 53716
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Freeport, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Freeport, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    440 South St

    440 South St

    Automotive properties • 1,692 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    440 South St, Freeport, IL 61032
    View details

    Freeport, IL Automotive Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 automotive properties for sale in Freeport, IL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,092 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $753,330.

    Sale prices for automotive businesses in Freeport, IL start at $60,000, averaging $376,665, and reaching up to $693,330 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 3
    Car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.8%
    Median Household Income $54,179
    College Educated 27.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Freeport submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61032 $594.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings