Auto Shop

Mt Oliver, PA Auto Shops for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Oakland, PA Manorville, PA Lawrenceville, PA Hill, PA Duquesne, PA Bellevue, PA Liberty, PA Braddock, PA
20 properties
Sort:
Automotive Shop Property
Updated: Jun 5
Automotive Shop Property

1001 Penn Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

$359,000
0.09 AC lot
Approximately 0.09‑acre automotive property
Zoning designation: comme
Located at 1001 Penn Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Property offered in its present condition
Buyer accepts the property without seller repairs or improvements
View details
5-Bay Auto Shop with Lifts
Updated: Nov 14, 2025
5-Bay Auto Shop with Lifts

575 Seavey Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15209

$599,000
0.34 AC lot
Five large automotive service bays
Four bays already equipped with lifts
Almost everything in the building is new since 2015
0.3434‑acre commercial property at 575 Seavey Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15209
Parking lot accommodates customer and service vehicles
View details
Flex Space with Parking Lot
Flex Space with Parking Lot

4225 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

$850,000
0.13 AC lot

Commercially zoned flex property with open interior space, a dedicated parking lot, and access to separate parcel utilities.

View details
See hot listings in Mt Oliver

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Cap Rate available after sign in
Est. NOI available after sign in
Local Demand available after sign in
Pittsburgh CollisionRight Investment Opportunity
Pittsburgh CollisionRight Investment Opportunity

3015 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

$3,173,463
9,500 sqft

9,500 SF NN+ property with 2.5% annual rent escalations.

View details
Commercial Auto Shop
Commercial Auto Shop

2702 Saw Mill Run Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

$875,000
1.04 AC lot

Automotive facility with on-site parking along Saw Mill Run Boulevard.

View details
Automotive Sales and Service Facility
Automotive Sales and Service Facility

110 Penn Ave, Mt Oliver, PA 15210

$900,000
19,181 sqft

Two-story automotive facility with showroom/office/storage and a service garage featuring multiple drive-in doors and lifts.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Urban Industrial Auto Shop with Offices
Urban Industrial Auto Shop with Offices

5700 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

$460,000
680 sqft

Standalone building with three offices, a bathroom, and parking for up to 35 vehicles.

View details
Retail - Penn Hills, PA
Retail - Penn Hills, PA

801 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

$250,000
3,200 sqft 0.72 AC lot

3200 sq ft 6 Bay Automotive Garage on ~0.75 acre lot.

View details
Automotive Service Building
Automotive Service Building

445 Rochester Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Contact for pricing
5,600 sqft 3.50 AC lot

Existing automotive business with a substantial site and exposure to steady daily vehicle traffic.

View details
Automotive Garage with Overhead Doors
Automotive Garage with Overhead Doors

1235 Evergreen, Pittsburgh, PA 15209

Contact for pricing
2,400 sqft

Automotive garage offers three 12-0 overhead doors, a small storage mezzanine, and a 7-6 additional overhead door plus restroom.

View details
Auto Body and Towing Facility
Auto Body and Towing Facility

632 West Warrington Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15226

Contact for pricing
2,789 sqft 38,451.00 AC lot

Well-known automotive service property with a service building and outdoor vehicle storage and strong access/visibility in the South Hills.

View details
Turnkey Automotive Service & Sales
Turnkey Automotive Service & Sales

40 N 4th St, Saint Clair, PA 17970

$135,000

Turnkey garage and vehicle sales lot with a single service bay, 10,000 lb lift, tools, and parking for up to 31 vehicles.

View details
Flex Space With Garage Bays
Flex Space With Garage Bays

7107 Reynolds St, Pittsburgh, PA 15208

$599,999

Existing automotive repair facility with high ceilings, open workspace, and multiple service bays in Pittsburgh’s East End.

View details
Former Auto Repair Shop with Land
Former Auto Repair Shop with Land

922 Lincoln Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

$249,900

Former automobile repair shop offered with included office furniture and an automobile lift, plus three adjoining vacant land parcels.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Garage
Mixed-Use Property with Garage

908 Brookline Blvd, Brookline, PA

$434,900

Multi-level property combines a boulevard-facing storefront, separate garage space, and two residential units with private rooftop access.

View details
Flex Space with Warehouse and Office
Flex Space with Warehouse and Office

1075 Streets Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236

$250,000

Existing automotive-shop layout includes a separate parking area across the street.

View details
801 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
801 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

801 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

$250,000
3,205 sqft

Large 6-bay automotive garage with equipment on ~3/4 acre.

View details
420 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
420 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

420 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

$975,000
4,204 sqft

Auto service business, building, and equipment for sale.

View details
700 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
700 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

700 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

$800,000
2,340 sqft

Well-maintained garage with high visibility and great access.

View details
Four Bay Commercial Garage
Four Bay Commercial Garage

700 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Contact for pricing
2,340 sqft 0.65 AC lot

Well-maintained garage with high visibility and great access.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 20 Active Listings in Mt Oliver, PA

Mt Oliver, PA Auto Shops Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 20 auto shops for sale in Mt Oliver, PA, showcased through 20 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 55,439 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $11,161,262.

Sale prices for auto repair shops in Mt Oliver, PA start at $135,000, averaging $697,578, and reaching up to $3,173,463 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Auto shops 1

Demographics Overview

Population 25K
Population Growth (5Y) -6.0%
Median Household Income $50,845
College Educated 31.7%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Mt Oliver submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
Pittsburgh - 15210 $900K

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Allegheny County

New Delisted

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings