Property Types
    1

Troy Car Wash For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Troy Car Wash For Sale

    690-696 River Street, Troy, NY 12180

    Revitalized car wash with high-end equipment and income potential.

    • High CAP Rate: Approximately 8.1% with potential to exceed 10%
    • New Car Wash Equipment: All equipment replaced in 2020
    • Top‑of‑the‑Line Equipment: Features Balanger & Sonny's Tunnel System with Innovation Control System (2020) and Sonny's Banana Peel 120' Conveyor System (2020)
    • Additional Income: Includes a 3‑bay service garage and office area currently leased
    • High Traffic Location: Abutting street AADT 11372 & AADT 5289
    Updated: Jan 28
    View details
    Auto Repair Facility For Sale
    $775,000
    4,025 SF

    Auto Repair Facility For Sale

    580 4th Street, Troy, NY 12180

    Large auto repair facility with equipment and secure yard.

    • Fully equipped auto repair facility - ready for immediate business operation.
    • Includes essential equipment: lifts, alignment machine, tire machines, A/C machines, presses, welders, and compressors.
    • Large lot with fenced, secure yard area.
    • Central A/C in office and part of the shop.
    • Multiple lifts including 3 main lifts and an alignment machine lift.
    Updated: Nov 18, 2025
    View details
    Established Plumbing/Heating Business For Sale
    $525,000
    2,391 SF

    Established Plumbing/Heating Business For Sale

    Long-standing plumbing and HVAC business with real estate and assets.

    323 5th Avenue, Troy, NY 12182
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 65 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Troy, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 54 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Albany Business For Sale
    $2,450,000
    16,420 SF

    Established Albany Business For Sale

    Established business with real estate, FF&E, and inventory included.

    368 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206
    View details
    Watervliet Service Building For Sale
    $585,000
    4,920 SF

    Watervliet Service Building For Sale

    4920 sq. ft. service building suitable for multiple businesses.

    411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189
    View details
    Albany Warehouse District Opportunity
    $399,900
    4,221 SF

    Albany Warehouse District Opportunity

    4200+ sqft retail/warehouse space in Albany's revitalizing district.

    1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property on Broadway
    $399,900
    2,300 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on Broadway

    Commercial property suitable for retail, auto repair, and vehicle sales.

    1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel
    $1,170,000
    16.00 Acres

    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel

    16-acre commercial land with development potential in Malta, NY.

    2621 ROUTE 9, Malta, NY 12020
    View details
    Prime Land on NH Route 12
    $440,000
    8.82 Acres

    Prime Land on NH Route 12

    8.82 acre commercial land with high visibility and accessibility.

    126 Monadnock Highway, Marlborough, NH 03455
    View details
    Commercial Land in Growing Area
    $750,000
    1.05 Acres

    Commercial Land in Growing Area

    1.05 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    1122 State Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
    View details
    Waterford Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,250,000
    68.00 Acres

    Waterford Commercial Land For Sale

    68-acre commercial land near I-95 in Waterford, CT.

    267 Waterford Parkway N, Waterford, CT 06385
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Troy, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Troy, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    303 1st St

    303 1st St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,568 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    303 1st St, Troy, NY 12180-4612
    View details
    555 Congress St

    555 Congress St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,218 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    555 Congress St, Troy, NY 12180-4322
    View details
    649 Riv St

    649 Riv St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,020 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    649 Riv St, Troy, NY 12180-1504
    View details
    3102 7th Ave

    3102 7th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,569 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3102 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180-1324
    View details
    56 James St

    56 James St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    56 James St, Troy, NY 12183-1421
    View details
    561 1st St

    561 1st St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,183 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    561 1st St, Troy, NY 12180
    View details
    97 Greenbush Rd

    97 Greenbush Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    97 Greenbush Rd, Troy, NY 12180-8329
    View details
    689 Burden Ave

    689 Burden Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    689 Burden Ave, Troy, NY 12180-5941
    View details
    3333 7th Ave

    3333 7th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3333 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180-1303
    View details
    644 Pawling Ave

    644 Pawling Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,374 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    644 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180-5809
    View details
    39 Oakwood Ave

    39 Oakwood Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,683 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    39 Oakwood Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    View details
    16 Sweetmilk Crk Rd, Unit 24

    16 Sweetmilk Crk Rd, Unit 24

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 17,170 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Sweetmilk Crk Rd, Troy, NY 12180-9101
    View details
    308 2nd St

    308 2nd St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 2nd St, Troy, NY 12180-4912
    View details
    790 Burden Ave

    790 Burden Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,581 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    790 Burden Ave, Troy, NY 12180-5956
    View details
    853 Hoosick Rd

    853 Hoosick Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 8,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    853 Hoosick Rd, Troy, NY 12180-6623
    View details
    3013 7th Ave

    3013 7th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 748 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3013 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180-1322
    View details
    801 Riv St

    801 Riv St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    801 Riv St, Troy, NY 12180-1236
    View details
    2817 6th Ave

    2817 6th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,116 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2817 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180-1518
    View details
    5 Spg Ave

    5 Spg Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,764 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Spg Ave, Troy, NY 12180-4739
    View details
    2702 6th Ave

    2702 6th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 15,286 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,665,000
    2702 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180-1516
    View details
    647 2nd Ave

    647 2nd Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    647 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182-2437
    View details

    Troy, NY Auto Shops Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 57 auto shops for sale in Troy, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,416 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,300,000.

    Sale prices for auto repair shops in Troy, NY start at $525,000, averaging $650,000, and reaching up to $775,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 6
    Car washes 5
    Gas stations 1
    Parking lots & garages 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Troy fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 71K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.8%
    Median Household Income $69,798
    College Educated 34.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Troy submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12182 $525K
    12180 $1.1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings