Property Types
    1

Turnkey Auto Body Shop
    $425,000
    4,880 SF

    Turnkey Auto Body Shop

    3688 Raleigh Road, Henderson, NC 27537

    Fully operational auto body shop on 0.42 acres.

    • Turnkey Auto Body Shop: Fully operational with equipment included (lifts, tire changer, framing machine, air compressor, paint room) allowing for immediate business operation.
    • Prime Location: High‑traffic road frontage (10,000 vehicles/day) near US‑1 interchange, providing excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Light Industrial (LI) Zoning: Permits a wide range of uses by right, including auto/mechanic shops, warehouse, and retail, offering flexibility for future business ventures.
    • Spacious Workshop: 4,880 SF building with four drive‑in roll‑up doors and 14‑foot ceilings, accommodating large vehicles and equipment.
    • Brand Acquisition Opportunity: Option to acquire the established 'Bearpond Body Shop' brand, including social media, Google Business page with positive reviews, and existing customer base (including Food Lion).
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Turnkey Auto Body Shop For Sale
    $450,000
    4,880 SF

    Turnkey Auto Body Shop For Sale

    3688 Raleigh, Henderson, NC 27537

    Fully operational auto body shop on 0.42 acres.

    • Turnkey Auto Body Shop: Fully operational with equipment included (lifts, tire changer, framing machine, air compressor, paint room with fire suppression).
    • Strategic Location: High‑traffic road frontage (10,000 vehicles/day) near a major interchange (US‑1), providing excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Light Industrial (LI) Zoning: Permits a wide range of uses by right, including auto shops, warehousing, and retail.
    • Established Building: 4,880 SF metal‑framed building with four drive‑in doors, paved parking, and security cameras.
    • Brand Acquisition Option: Opportunity to acquire the established 'Bearpond Body Shop' brand, including social media, Google Business page with positive reviews, and customer base (including Food Lion).
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 79 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Henderson, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 69 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh

    1.5 acre commercial parcel zoned B-2 for sale.

    1664 E Raleigh, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh
    $189,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Parcel on E Raleigh

    One acre commercial parcel ideal for various businesses.

    1640 E Raleigh, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Auto Repair Shop For Sale
    $68,400
    2,280 SF

    Auto Repair Shop For Sale

    Operating auto repair shop with equipment, bays, and client files.

    103 E Rockway Street E, Durham, NC 27704
    View details
    High-Traffic Auto Shop with Bays
    Contact for pricing
    1,800 SF

    High-Traffic Auto Shop with Bays

    Auto shop with bays, offices, and storage in Durham.

    5000 N Roxboro Road, Durham, NC 27704
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Raleigh Boulevard
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land on Raleigh Boulevard

    1.5 acre commercial parcel with road frontage for sale.

    1664 East Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Land on E Raleigh
    $189,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Land on E Raleigh

    One-acre commercial parcel zoned B-2 on E Raleigh Blvd.

    1640 E Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Commercial Land on E Raleigh
    $289,000
    1.50 Acres

    Commercial Land on E Raleigh

    1.5 acre commercial parcel on E Raleigh Blvd for sale.

    1664 E Raleigh Boulevard, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    View details
    Residential Land in Greenville, NC
    Contact for pricing
    0.92 Acres

    Residential Land in Greenville, NC

    Almost one acre lot with existing septic system.

    5179 Whichard Road, Greenville, NC 27834
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Henderson, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Henderson, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Andrews Ave

    Andrews Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Andrews Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    View details
    133 Raleigh Rd

    133 Raleigh Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    133 Raleigh Rd, Henderson, NC 27536-4905
    View details
    1902 Garnett St

    1902 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 9,104 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    1902 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536-2723
    View details
    427 Garnett St

    427 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    427 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536-4539
    View details
    425 Garnett St

    425 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    425 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536-4367
    View details
    134 Raleigh Rd

    134 Raleigh Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,574 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    134 Raleigh Rd, Henderson, NC 27536-4906
    View details
    1002 Garnett St

    1002 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,492 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1002 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536-4517
    View details
    1602 Raleigh Rd

    1602 Raleigh Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1602 Raleigh Rd, Henderson, NC 27536-5353
    View details
    523 Andrews Ave

    523 Andrews Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 11,920 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    523 Andrews Ave, Henderson, NC 27536-3335
    View details
    305 Chestnut St

    305 Chestnut St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,670 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536-4280
    View details
    106 Wortham Ct

    106 Wortham Ct

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Wortham Ct, Henderson, NC 27537-4500
    View details
    114 Kitchen Ave

    114 Kitchen Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 6,732 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Kitchen Ave, Henderson, NC 27536-2729
    View details
    1713 Garnett St

    1713 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1713 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536-2774
    View details
    326 Garnett St

    326 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    326 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536-4366
    View details
    1363 Garnett St

    1363 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1363 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536-3429
    View details
    1873 Nc 39th S Hwy

    1873 Nc 39th S Hwy

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,744 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1873 Nc 39th S Hwy, Henderson, NC 27537-8310
    View details
    129 Parker St

    129 Parker St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    129 Parker St, Henderson, NC 27536-3435
    View details
    2395 Garnett St

    2395 Garnett St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 12,060 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2395 Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27537
    View details
    201 Williams St

    201 Williams St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,070 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Williams St, Henderson, NC 27536-4635
    View details
    Johnson-clements Johnson-cl

    Johnson-clements Johnson-cl

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Johnson-clements Johnson-cl, Henderson, NC 27537
    View details
    401 Hamilton St

    401 Hamilton St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    401 Hamilton St, Henderson, NC 27536-3657
    View details
    United States S U, Unit 1

    United States S U, Unit 1

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,050 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    United States S U, Henderson, NC 27537
    View details

    Henderson, NC Auto Shops Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 71 auto shops for sale in Henderson, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,760 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $875,000.

    Sale prices for auto repair shops in Henderson, NC start at $425,000, averaging $437,500, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 2
    Car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 39K
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.0%
    Median Household Income $47,316
    College Educated 23.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Henderson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27537 $450K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.15%
    Property Tax per SF $24.41 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings