Property Types
    1

Prime Escanaba Corner Investment
    $700,000
    11,000 SF

    Prime Escanaba Corner Investment

    1636 Ludington, Escanaba, MI 49829

    Commercial building with restaurant and auto shop in Escanaba.

    • Prime corner location at the intersection of Escanaba, Stephenson, and Ludington streets.
    • Existing tenant (La Cantina Mexican restaurant) provides immediate rental income of $3200/month plus utilities and is interested in a long‑term lease.
    • Includes two additional lots across the alley, expanding the property's potential.
    • Restaurant roof was recently replaced in 2025 with a $40,000 rubberized sealing.
    • Garage/repair shop includes valuable equipment: car hoist, large air compressor, and tire racks.
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Bark River
    $150,000
    8,794 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Bark River

    W715 State Highway M-69 G30, Bark River, MI 49807

    Former store/gas station with automotive service bays and pole building.

    • Zoned Town Development, allowing for many mixed uses including single family home.
    • Additional 90 x 54 pole building attached.
    • Adequate space to build a single family or two family dwelling on the West end of the property.
    • Block building is approximately 3900 square feet with store front and 2 automotive service bays.
    • Store roof was replaced in 2022.
    Updated: Jun 14, 2025
    View details
    Escanaba Corner Property with Restaurant
    $700,000

    Escanaba Corner Property with Restaurant

    Mixed-use property featuring a restaurant and auto shop.

    1636 Ludington, Escanaba, MI 49829
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Delta County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land Near Highway 23
    $275,000
    2.57 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Highway 23

    2.573-acre commercial land parcel near Aurora Medical Clinic.

    1400 LYNN Avenue, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
    View details
    Commercial Lots in High-Visibility Location
    $185,000

    Commercial Lots in High-Visibility Location

    Commercial lots in Alpena with high visibility and traffic flow.

    930 & 934 W Washington, Alpena, MI 49707
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Major Retailers
    $350,000
    2.41 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Major Retailers

    2.41 acre commercial land parcel near ALDI's and Meijer.

    14115 Edgerton Avenue NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
    View details
    Highway 78 Commercial Land Opportunity
    $199,000
    3.54 Acres

    Highway 78 Commercial Land Opportunity

    3.54-acre commercial land with heavy commercial zoning on Hwy 78.

    4732 Highway 78, Black Earth, WI 53515
    View details

    Delta County, MI Auto Shops Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 auto shops for sale in Delta County, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 19,794 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $850,000.

    Sale prices for auto repair shops in Delta County, MI start at $150,000, averaging $425,000, and reaching up to $700,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map