Property Types
    1

Map
    Denver, CO Colorado Springs, CO Fort Collins, CO
    Commercial Garage Space For Sale
    $420,000
    1,439 SF

    Commercial Garage Space For Sale

    770 Lindbergh Drive #108, Gypsum, CO 81637

    Versatile commercial garage space with high ceilings and large door.

    • 14' overhead door allows entry for large vehicles, including motor coaches and RVs
    • 18' ceiling height provides ample vertical clearance
    • Equipped with 220V power and heat for year‑round functionality
    • Versatile commercial garage space suitable for various uses
    • Blank slate interior offers flexibility for customization
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Vail Valley Automotive Repair Shop
    $4,000,000
    13,530 SF

    Vail Valley Automotive Repair Shop

    23798 Highway 24, Minturn, CO

    Full-service auto shop serving Vail Valley with loyal customer base.

    • Prime location minutes from Vail Ski Resort serving a high‑end customer base.
    • Loyal customer base throughout Vail Valley.
    • Full‑service shop offering comprehensive collision and total mechanical repair.
    • Limited competition in the area.
    • Caters to a wide variety of automotive needs.
    Updated: Dec 5, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Eagle County, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Grand Junction Commercial Development Opportunity
    $2,102,198
    2.55 Acres

    Grand Junction Commercial Development Opportunity

    2.54 acres of mixed-use land in a growing area.

    2376 Langridge Drive, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    View details
    Penrose Land with Highway Access
    $199,000
    2.72 Acres

    Penrose Land with Highway Access

    2.72 acres with shop, utilities, and highway access.

    1390 K Street, Penrose, CO 81240
    View details
    High-Traffic Corner Lot with Home
    $2,990,900
    1,500 SF

    High-Traffic Corner Lot with Home

    5.75-acre commercial property with shop, office, and brick home.

    1216 S GREELEY HWY, Cheyenne, WY 82007
    View details
    Prescott Land Ready For Development
    $450,000
    0.52 Acres

    Prescott Land Ready For Development

    Half-acre lot zoned for industrial light in downtown Prescott.

    495 E Z Street, Prescott, AZ 86301
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Eagle County, CO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Eagle County, CO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    550 Plane St

    550 Plane St

    Automotive properties • 35,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    550 Plane St, Gypsum, CO 81637
    View details

    Eagle County, CO Auto Shops Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 auto shops for sale in Eagle County, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,969 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,420,000.

    Sale prices for auto repair shops in Eagle County, CO start at $420,000, averaging $2,210,000, and reaching up to $4,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map