Property Types
    1

Versatile Commercial Property in Searcy
    $840,000
    11,650 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Searcy

    2903 Shiloh Road, Searcy, AR 72143

    11,650 sq ft commercial space with many possibilities.

    • 11,650 sq ft work area plus 1,000 sq ft high‑end office space with private bathroom.
    • Easy highway access (Hwy 67‑167) and outside city limits.
    • Three‑phase electrical service and multiple outlets (220V, 110V, air drops).
    • Four 16' drive‑through bays and three 14' power lift doors.
    • 10‑ton power trolley bridge crane.
    Updated: Sep 8, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Property - Searcy, AR
    $499,900
    2,400 SF

    Commercial Property - Searcy, AR

    107 Black Gum Lane, Searcy, AR 72143

    One-acre commercial property with auto shop and tow truck business.

    • One‑acre fenced lot with ample space for vehicle storage, tow trucks, and customer parking.
    • Large garage bays with high ceilings, standard car lift, and heavy‑duty 10,000 lb lift.
    • Service pit for 18‑wheelers and frame machine included.
    • Excellent location on a well‑traveled road with easy access and strong daily traffic counts.
    • Office space for customer reception and dispatch.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 73 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Searcy, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 63 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Little Rock Commercial Corner Lot
    $175,000
    6,778 SF

    Little Rock Commercial Corner Lot

    Commercial facility on a high-traffic corner lot, currently leased.

    5021 Asher Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72204
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Jonesboro
    $625,000
    5,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Jonesboro

    Nearly 5,000 sq ft commercial building in high-traffic area.

    3104 Prosperity Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    View details
    7,990 SF Auto Repair Facility
    $399,000
    7,990 SF

    7,990 SF Auto Repair Facility

    Two-building auto shop with nine bays and overhead doors.

    6521 Lancaster Rd, Little Rock, AR
    View details
    O'Reilly Auto Parts Investment
    $1,020,480
    6,575 SF

    O'Reilly Auto Parts Investment

    Profitable O'Reilly Auto Parts with long-term commitment and strategic positioning.

    201 E Johnson Ave, Jonesboro, AR
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Lot in Bentonville
    $1,899,000
    2.03 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in Bentonville

    2.03 acre commercial lot with high traffic frontage.

    404 SW Regional Airport Boulevard lot: 3, Bentonville, AR 72713
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot in Bentonville
    $1,699,000
    1.89 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in Bentonville

    Development-ready 1.89-acre commercial lot near SW Regional Airport Blvd.

    404 SW Regional Airport Boulevard lot: 1, Bentonville, AR 72713
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready to Build
    $200,000
    2.01 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready to Build

    2.01 acre commercial land ready for development.

    Tract 3 George Street, Marshfield, MO 65706
    View details
    Bentonville Corner Lot Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    0.50 Acres

    Bentonville Corner Lot Opportunity

    Desirable corner lot in established neighborhood with convenient access.

    1307 Bella Vista Road lot: 4, Bentonville, AR 72712
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Searcy, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Searcy, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1604 Booth Ave

    1604 Booth Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1604 Booth Ave, Searcy, AR 72143-6765
    View details
    2030 Hwy 16

    2030 Hwy 16

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2030 Hwy 16, Searcy, AR 72143-8601
    View details
    251 Brantley Rd

    251 Brantley Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    251 Brantley Rd, Searcy, AR 72143-8334
    View details
    510 Elm St

    510 Elm St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 Elm St, Searcy, AR 72143-6605
    View details
    1614 Booth Rd

    1614 Booth Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    1614 Booth Rd, Searcy, AR 72143-8437
    View details
    1115 Benton St

    1115 Benton St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,930 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1115 Benton St, Searcy, AR 72143-6931
    View details
    4694 Hwy 36

    4694 Hwy 36

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4694 Hwy 36, Searcy, AR 72143-8906
    View details
    107 Blackgum Ln

    107 Blackgum Ln

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Blackgum Ln, Searcy, AR 72143-6761
    View details
    1011 Truman Baker Dr

    1011 Truman Baker Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,027 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1011 Truman Baker Dr, Searcy, AR 72143-8348
    View details
    3310 Race Ave

    3310 Race Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,712 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3310 Race Ave, Searcy, AR 72143-4817
    View details
    3581 Hwy 367th S

    3581 Hwy 367th S

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3581 Hwy 367th S, Searcy, AR 72143-8888
    View details
    2210 Dodge St

    2210 Dodge St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,159 SF
    Value Estimation
    $880,000
    2210 Dodge St, Searcy, AR 72143-4706
    View details
    408 Race Ave

    408 Race Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    408 Race Ave, Searcy, AR 72143-4341
    View details
    810 Maple St

    810 Maple St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    810 Maple St, Searcy, AR 72143-3623
    View details
    1510 Booth Rd

    1510 Booth Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 9,060 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1510 Booth Rd, Searcy, AR 72143-8474
    View details
    204 Lincoln Ave

    204 Lincoln Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    204 Lincoln Ave, Searcy, AR 72143-7405
    View details
    801 Main St

    801 Main St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 912 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    801 Main St, Searcy, AR 72143-6857
    View details
    Searcy, AR 72143

    Searcy, AR 72143

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Searcy, AR 72143
    View details
    1514 Beebe Capps Expy

    1514 Beebe Capps Expy

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1514 Beebe Capps Expy, Searcy, AR 72143-5169
    View details
    Honey Hl Rd

    Honey Hl Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Honey Hl Rd, Searcy, AR 72143
    View details
    804 Main St

    804 Main St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,259 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    804 Main St, Searcy, AR 72143-6856
    View details
    1702 Eastline Rd

    1702 Eastline Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1702 Eastline Rd, Searcy, AR 72143-8327
    View details

    Searcy, AR Auto Shops Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 65 auto shops for sale in Searcy, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,050 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,339,900.

    Sale prices for auto repair shops in Searcy, AR start at $499,900, averaging $669,950, and reaching up to $840,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 2
    Parking lots & garages 1
    Truck stops 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Searcy fall within the 2,500 to 5,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 36K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.3%
    Median Household Income $55,522
    College Educated 13.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Searcy submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72143 $499.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.95%
    Property Tax per SF $76.88 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings