Mixed-Use Property in Wise, VA
    $325,000
    4,482 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Wise, VA

    528 W Main Street, Wise, VA 24293

    Retail space and apartments in the heart of Wise, Virginia.

    • Established business location with immediate income potential of approximately $2500/month.
    • Approximately 2000 sq ft of versatile retail/office space.
    • Prime location in the heart of Wise, Virginia, with high traffic flow and abundant paved parking.
    • Two well‑maintained apartments included, one 3‑bedroom and one 2‑bedroom, both fully equipped.
    • Potential to add a studio apartment with a private entrance for further income.
    Updated: Jan 29
    View details
    Wise VA Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $199,900
    3,429 SF

    Wise VA Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    112 Dale Street, Wise, VA 24293

    Five-unit apartment complex on over an acre near UVA Wise.

    • Prime location in the heart of Wise, near UVA Wise, schools, shopping, and dining.
    • Substantial acreage (over one acre) offering development potential.
    • Five‑unit apartment complex providing immediate income potential from one currently occupied unit.
    • Value‑add opportunity through renovation and rehabilitation of existing units.
    • Durable brick construction and metal roof.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 29 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wise, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 19 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $149,000
    0.20 Acres

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Cash-flowing property with commercial space and apartments near amenities.

    201 S 5th Street, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
    View details
    Multifamily Investment Opportunity in Big Stone Gap
    $279,900
    0.60 Acres

    Multifamily Investment Opportunity in Big Stone Gap

    Well-maintained, income-generating multifamily property near Union schools.

    2828 E 4th Avenue, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
    View details
    Coeburn Historic Mixed-Use Gem
    $485,000

    Coeburn Historic Mixed-Use Gem

    Three-story building with commercial and residential spaces in historic downtown.

    501 Front Street, Coeburn, VA 24230
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building with Apartments
    $485,000
    7,722 SF

    Mixed-Use Building with Apartments

    Mixed-use building featuring apartments and commercial space for sale.

    501 High Ave NE, Coeburn, VA 24230
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres
    $2,500,000
    5.94 Acres

    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres

    5.94-acre parcel zoned RM6, ideal for multi-family development.

    215 N Bear Creek Road, Asheville, NC 28806
    View details
    Greenville Development Opportunity: 1.33 Acres
    $699,900
    1.33 Acres

    Greenville Development Opportunity: 1.33 Acres

    1.33 acre parcel suitable for multi-family development near downtown.

    71 Salters Road, Greenville, SC 29607
    View details
    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte
    $559,700
    0.47 Acres

    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte

    Prime 0.47-acre parcel zoned for multifamily development near UNC Charlotte.

    4312 Tantilla Circle, Charlotte, NC 28215
    View details
    Land Near Shepherd University
    $650,000
    3.70 Acres

    Land Near Shepherd University

    Prime land near Shepherd University with development potential.

    8285 MARTINSBURG Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wise, VA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wise, VA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    226 Church St

    226 Church St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 4,864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    226 Church St, Wise, VA 24293-5613
    View details
    216 Church St

    216 Church St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,472 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    216 Church St, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    534 Mullins NW St

    534 Mullins NW St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    534 Mullins NW St, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    496 Buggy NE Ln

    496 Buggy NE Ln

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    496 Buggy NE Ln, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    1029 Lee NE St

    1029 Lee NE St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,672 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1029 Lee NE St, Wise, VA 24293-7914
    View details
    709 Altamaha Rd

    709 Altamaha Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    709 Altamaha Rd, Wise, VA 24293-5932
    View details
    108 Dl St

    108 Dl St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Dl St, Wise, VA 24293-4756
    View details
    108 Spg NE Ave

    108 Spg NE Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 4,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Spg NE Ave, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    608 Main St

    608 Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,696 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    608 Main St, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    121 Water SW St

    121 Water SW St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 875 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    121 Water SW St, Wise, VA 24293-4644
    View details
    112 Dl St

    112 Dl St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,429 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Dl St, Wise, VA 24293-4758
    View details
    204 Vanover NE Ave

    204 Vanover NE Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    204 Vanover NE Ave, Wise, VA 24293-4490
    View details
    803 University NE St

    803 University NE St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 8,748 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    803 University NE St, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    539 Main St

    539 Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    539 Main St, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    308 Main St

    308 Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Main St, Wise, VA 24293
    View details
    737 Hurricane NE Rd

    737 Hurricane NE Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    737 Hurricane NE Rd, Wise, VA 24293-6719
    View details
    934 Coeburn Rd

    934 Coeburn Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,745 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    934 Coeburn Rd, Wise, VA 24293-7900
    View details
    709 Altamaha Rd

    709 Altamaha Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    709 Altamaha Rd, Wise, VA 24293-5932
    View details
    Central St

    Central St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Central St, Wise, VA 24293
    View details

    Wise, VA Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 21 apartment buildings for sale in Wise, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,911 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $524,900.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Wise, VA start at $199,900, averaging $262,450, and reaching up to $325,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,622
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.0%
    Median Household Income $53,970
    College Educated 32.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wise submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    24293 $262.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings